Dubai Silicon Oasis home sales: Q1 2025
January to March 2025
Number 15 of 101 Dubai communities by sales in Q1 2025. See all of Dubai.
906 homes sold in Dubai Silicon Oasis for AED 901m in Q1 2025. That is 40% more than the quarter before and 101% more than Q1 2024. 67% were off-plan.

“Look first at the communities and towers with the most sales. Busy places give you a fair price to work from, and an easier sale later.”
Sales in each of the last 8 quarters
Dubai Silicon Oasis. The yellow bar is Q1 2025.
Before 24 September 2026 our record holds about 84% of sales. From that date it holds every sale the source shows.
New in the sales record
3 towers and projects had their first recorded sale in Q1 2025. For an off-plan project this is close to the sales launch. It is not the date of the press launch.
| Tower or project | First sale | Sales in the quarter | Value | AED per sq ft | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serenova | 15 Jan 2025 | 185 | AED 239m | 1,252 | Off-plan |
| Altia One | 20 Jan 2025 | 26 | AED 40.4m | 1,466 | Off-plan |
| Oasis Lofts - Uniestate | 26 Feb 2025 | 2 | AED 1.2m | 1,453 | Off-plan |
By tower
60 towers and projects had a sale.
| # | Tower or project | Sales | Change | Value | AED per sq ft | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oasiz 2 By Danube | 247 | +229% | AED 244m | 1,847 | Off-plan |
| 2 | Serenova | 185 | new | AED 239m | 1,252 | Off-plan |
| 3 | Oasiz By Danube | 115 | -12% | AED 114m | 1,795 | Off-plan |
| 4 | Binghatti Crystals | 37 | +131% | AED 27.2m | 1,091 | Ready |
| 5 | Silicon Gates 1 | 30 | -6% | AED 16.8m | 784 | Ready |
| 6 | Altia One | 26 | new | AED 40.4m | 1,466 | Off-plan |
| 7 | Tria By Deyaar | 24 | -23% | AED 24.1m | 1,163 | Off-plan |
| 8 | Topaz Residence 3 | 16 | +220% | AED 12.4m | 885 | Ready |
| 9 | Binghatti Apartments | 15 | +7% | AED 10.6m | 771 | Ready |
| 10 | Imperial Residence | 14 | +40% | AED 5.3m | 835 | Ready |
| 11 | Arabian Gate | 11 | -39% | AED 7.6m | 982 | Ready |
| 12 | Aura Elegance | 9 | -55% | AED 10.6m | 953 | Off-plan |
| 13 | Mas Tower | 9 | -67% | AED 9.3m | 1,077 | Ready |
| 14 | Topaz Residence 2 | 9 | 0% | AED 8.4m | 962 | Ready |
| 15 | Silicon Heights 1 | 8 | -33% | AED 3.8m | 839 | Ready |
| 16 | La Vista Residence 3 | 7 | was 2 | AED 4.8m | 818 | Ready |
| 17 | Coral Residence | 7 | -12% | AED 4.7m | 786 | Ready |
| 18 | Silicon Heights 2 | 7 | -22% | AED 4.5m | 859 | Ready |
| 19 | Binghatti Stars | 7 | 0% | AED 3.9m | 893 | Ready |
| 20 | Silicon Gates 4 | 7 | -30% | AED 3.0m | 880 | Ready |
| 21 | Ruby Residence | 6 | new | AED 4.8m | 812 | Ready |
| 22 | Axis silver 1 | 6 | +20% | AED 4.2m | 890 | Ready |
| 23 | Lynx Residence | 6 | was 3 | AED 3.2m | 933 | Ready |
| 24 | Axis Residence 6 | 6 | +20% | AED 3.0m | 676 | Ready |
| 25 | Topaz Residence 1 | 5 | 0% | AED 3.2m | 897 | Ready |
| 26 | Jade Residence | 5 | was 4 | AED 3.1m | 809 | Ready |
| 27 | Uniestate Millennium Tower | 5 | 0% | AED 3.0m | 980 | Ready |
| 28 | Altia Residence | 4 | -20% | AED 4.8m | 993 | Ready |
| 29 | Sapphire Residence | 4 | new | AED 3.4m | 841 | Ready |
| 30 | Silicon Arch | 4 | -50% | AED 3.1m | 690 | Ready |
| 31 | La Vista Residence 1 | 4 | was 1 | AED 2.6m | 807 | Ready |
| 32 | University View Block C | 4 | -20% | AED 2.3m | 698 | Ready |
| 33 | Axis Residence 8 | 4 | was 3 | AED 2.3m | 659 | Ready |
| 34 | Axis Residence 3 | 4 | was 2 | AED 2.2m | 674 | Ready |
| 35 | La Vista Residence 2 | 4 | was 2 | AED 2.0m | 521 | Ready |
| 36 | Le Presidium 2 | 3 | was 4 | AED 2.6m | 940 | Ready |
| 37 | The Dunes | 3 | -57% | AED 2.6m | 765 | Ready |
| 38 | Axis Residence 2 | 3 | -57% | AED 1.6m | 702 | Ready |
| 39 | Axis Residences One 1 | 3 | was 2 | AED 1.5m | 635 | Ready |
| 40 | Palace Tower 2 | 3 | -81% | AED 1.5m | 862 | Ready |
| 41 | Cordoba Palace | 3 | -40% | AED 1.3m | 1,073 | Ready |
| 42 | Cluster H | 2 | new | AED 12.3m | 863 | Ready |
| 43 | Silicon Star | 2 | -67% | AED 2.7m | 854 | Ready |
| 44 | Platinum Residence 2 | 2 | was 2 | AED 2.3m | 921 | Ready |
| 45 | Binghatti Point | 2 | was 4 | AED 1.5m | 695 | Ready |
| 46 | Platinum Residences 1 | 2 | -67% | AED 1.5m | 854 | Ready |
| 47 | Oasis Lofts - Uniestate | 2 | new | AED 1.2m | 1,453 | Off-plan |
| 48 | Sevanam Crown | 2 | -60% | AED 1.1m | 768 | Ready |
| 49 | Oasis Star | 2 | new | AED 850,000 | 646 | Ready |
| 50 | Cluster J | 1 | was 3 | AED 7.0m | 1,220 | Ready |
| 51 | Cluster C | 1 | new | AED 6.5m | 1,025 | Ready |
| 52 | Cluster B | 1 | new | AED 4.4m | 1,347 | Ready |
| 53 | Sunshine Residence | 1 | new | AED 2.3m | 909 | Ready |
| 54 | Pearls by Vision | 1 | -98% | AED 1.0m | 1,209 | Off-plan |
| 55 | Al Falak Residence | 1 | was 2 | AED 820,000 | 672 | Ready |
| 56 | Axis Residences One 2 | 1 | new | AED 545,000 | 621 | Ready |
| 57 | Silicon Gates 3 | 1 | -90% | AED 540,000 | 723 | Ready |
| 58 | Axis Residences One 4 | 1 | was 3 | AED 525,000 | 617 | Ready |
| 59 | Silicon Gates 2 | 1 | -80% | AED 520,000 | 845 | Ready |
| 60 | University View Block A | 1 | was 2 | AED 500,000 | 586 | Ready |
Largest sales
The 10 highest prices in Q1 2025.
| Tower or project | Home | Price | AED per sq ft | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cluster H | Villa, 6 bed | AED 8.2m | 717 | 12 Mar | Ready |
| Cluster J | Villa, 5 bed | AED 7.0m | 1,220 | 22 Jan | Ready |
| Cluster C | Villa, 5 bed | AED 6.5m | 1,025 | 18 Mar | Ready |
| Cluster B | Villa, 3 bed | AED 4.4m | 1,347 | 14 Jan | Ready |
| Cluster H | Villa, 3 bed | AED 4.1m | 1,009 | 24 Feb | Ready |
| Serenova | Apartment, 4 bed | AED 4.1m | 1,125 | 12 Mar | Off-plan |
| Serenova | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 2.6m | 970 | 26 Feb | Off-plan |
| Serenova | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 2.6m | 1,120 | 17 Mar | Off-plan |
| Serenova | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 2.6m | 1,178 | 5 Mar | Off-plan |
| Serenova | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 2.5m | 1,129 | 23 Feb | Off-plan |
How these figures are made
Source: our record of unit sales registered in Dubai, read to 13 October 2026. A sale is counted on its registered date.
Left out: land, whole buildings and bulk transactions. AED per sq ft is the median of the sales with a size.
Before 24 September 2026 our record holds about 84% of sales, so a figure before that date reads low and a change across that date reads high.