Expo City home sales: Q1 2026
January to March 2026
Number 26 of 110 Dubai communities by sales in Q1 2026. See all of Dubai.
471 homes sold in Expo City for AED 1.08bn in Q1 2026. That is 13% fewer than the quarter before and 55% fewer than Q1 2025. 100% were off-plan.

“Look first at the communities and towers with the most sales. Busy places give you a fair price to work from, and an easier sale later.”
Sales in each of the last 12 quarters
Expo City. The yellow bar is Q1 2026.
Before 24 September 2026 our record holds about 84% of sales. From that date it holds every sale the source shows.
New in the sales record
4 towers and projects had their first recorded sale in Q1 2026. For an off-plan project this is close to the sales launch. It is not the date of the press launch.
| Tower or project | First sale | Sales in the quarter | Value | AED per sq ft | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terra Woods Tower 1 | 18 Mar 2026 | 74 | AED 150m | 2,197 | Off-plan |
| Expo Valley Views Building 8 | 4 Feb 2026 | 69 | AED 181m | 1,975 | Off-plan |
| Terra Woods Tower 2 | 23 Mar 2026 | 45 | AED 85.7m | 2,227 | Off-plan |
| Terra Woods Tower 3 | 23 Mar 2026 | 27 | AED 51.9m | 2,220 | Off-plan |
By tower
22 towers and projects had a sale.
| # | Tower or project | Sales | Change | Value | AED per sq ft | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terra Gardens Building 2 | 100 | -26% | AED 218m | 2,097 | Off-plan |
| 2 | Terra Woods Tower 1 | 74 | new | AED 150m | 2,197 | Off-plan |
| 3 | Expo Valley Views Building 8 | 69 | new | AED 181m | 1,975 | Off-plan |
| 4 | Terra Gardens Building 1 | 67 | -68% | AED 129m | 2,094 | Off-plan |
| 5 | Expo Valley Views 07 | 49 | +14% | AED 124m | 1,905 | Off-plan |
| 6 | Terra Woods Tower 2 | 45 | new | AED 85.7m | 2,227 | Off-plan |
| 7 | Terra Woods Tower 3 | 27 | new | AED 51.9m | 2,220 | Off-plan |
| 8 | Terra Gardens Townhouse | 5 | was 1 | AED 24.6m | 1,891 | Off-plan |
| 9 | Al Waha 21 | 5 | new | AED 17.5m | 2,515 | Off-plan |
| 10 | Expo Valley | 4 | -43% | AED 19.9m | 2,230 | Off-plan |
| 11 | Al Waha 42 | 4 | was 4 | AED 14.3m | 2,565 | Off-plan |
| 12 | Mangrove Residences 1 | 4 | -85% | AED 8.6m | 1,982 | Off-plan |
| 13 | Mangrove Residences 2 | 3 | was 2 | AED 8.0m | 1,924 | Off-plan |
| 14 | Terra Heights Building 3 | 3 | -83% | AED 6.8m | 1,997 | Off-plan |
| 15 | Terra Heights Building 2 | 3 | -57% | AED 6.4m | 1,935 | Off-plan |
| 16 | Al Waha 29 | 2 | was 1 | AED 7.3m | 2,550 | Off-plan |
| 17 | Mangrove Residences 3 | 2 | was 4 | AED 5.7m | 1,977 | Off-plan |
| 18 | Sidr Residences Tower 2 | 1 | -88% | AED 8.9m | 2,105 | Off-plan |
| 19 | Al Waha 12 | 1 | new | AED 3.6m | 2,515 | Off-plan |
| 20 | Sky Residences Tower 3 | 1 | new | AED 2.5m | 1,858 | Off-plan |
| 21 | Terra Heights Building 1 | 1 | -88% | AED 2.2m | 2,039 | Off-plan |
| 22 | Al Waha 14 | 1 | was 1 | AED 1.0m | 1,270 | Off-plan |
Largest sales
The 10 highest prices in Q1 2026.
| Tower or project | Home | Price | AED per sq ft | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidr Residences Tower 2 | Apartment, 4 bed | AED 8.9m | 2,105 | 7 Jan | Off-plan |
| Expo Valley | Villa, 4 bed | AED 7.2m | 1,800 | 2 Feb | Off-plan |
| Terra Gardens Townhouse | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 5.0m | 1,949 | 24 Mar | Off-plan |
| Terra Gardens Townhouse | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 4.9m | 1,891 | 5 Jan | Off-plan |
| Terra Gardens Townhouse | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 4.9m | 1,891 | 9 Jan | Off-plan |
| Terra Gardens Townhouse | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 4.9m | 1,891 | 14 Jan | Off-plan |
| Terra Gardens Townhouse | Apartment, 3 bed | AED 4.9m | 1,891 | 12 Jan | Off-plan |
| Expo Valley | Villa, 3 bed | AED 4.4m | 2,321 | 6 Jan | Off-plan |
| Expo Valley | Villa, 3 bed | AED 4.3m | 2,283 | 27 Mar | Off-plan |
| Expo Valley | Villa, 3 bed | AED 4.1m | 2,177 | 28 Jan | Off-plan |
How these figures are made
Source: our record of unit sales registered in Dubai, read to 13 October 2026. A sale is counted on its registered date.
Left out: land, whole buildings and bulk transactions. AED per sq ft is the median of the sales with a size.
Before 24 September 2026 our record holds about 84% of sales, so a figure before that date reads low and a change across that date reads high.