Unit 1001, AG Tower: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1001 at AG Tower is a 2 bed of 1,519 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,500,000 on 29 Jun 2025. At AED 1,251 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 01 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,900,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,900,000AED 1,870,000 to AED 1,975,000
Last saleAED 1,500,00029 Jun 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale+26.7%Building trend alone: AED 1,441,065
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 128,500Gross yield 6.8%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,519 sq ft
Floor10 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 01: units ending 01 share the same layout and view
BuildingAG Tower by Arabian Gulf Properties, handed over 2021
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1001

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
29 Jun 2025AED 1,500,0001,519 sq ft987Resale

Units ending 01 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
26013 Jul 2026AED 1,975,0001,519 sq ft1,300Resale
200116 Mar 2026AED 1,870,0001,519 sq ft1,231Resale
21015 Jan 2026AED 1,900,0001,519 sq ft1,251Resale
19012 Sep 2025AED 2,050,0001,519 sq ft1,350Resale
220114 Oct 2024AED 1,950,0001,519 sq ft1,284Resale
120126 Aug 2024AED 2,375,0001,519 sq ft1,564Resale
12015 Sep 2023AED 1,911,7721,519 sq ft1,259Resale
22011 May 2023AED 1,620,0001,519 sq ft1,066Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in AG Tower

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
26013 Jul 2026AED 1,975,0001,519 sq ft1,300Resale
200116 Mar 2026AED 1,870,0001,519 sq ft1,231Resale
21015 Jan 2026AED 1,900,0001,519 sq ft1,251Resale
19012 Sep 2025AED 2,050,0001,519 sq ft1,350Resale
2102A14 Aug 2025AED 1,800,0001,500 sq ft1,200Resale
2202A29 Jan 2025AED 1,900,0001,500 sq ft1,267Resale
220114 Oct 2024AED 1,950,0001,519 sq ft1,284Resale
120126 Aug 2024AED 2,375,0001,519 sq ft1,564Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 01 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,251). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,519 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,231 to AED 1,300 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,441,065. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1001 at AG Tower worth?

About AED 1,900,000 (range AED 1,870,000 to AED 1,975,000), based on AED 1,251 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1001 last sell?

29 Jun 2025, for AED 1,500,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1001 make?

A 2 bed in AG Tower rents for about AED 128,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.8% on the estimate.

Sales alert for AG TowerAll sales in AG Tower

Unit 920B · Unit 1002B