Unit 2510, Al Habtoor City, Amna: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2510 at Al Habtoor City, Amna is a 2 bed of 1,511 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,040,188 on 5 Dec 2021. At AED 1,655 per sq ft, from 10 sales of units ending 10 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,500,000AED 2,362,000 to AED 2,675,000
Last saleAED 2,040,1885 Dec 2021 · Resale
Change since last sale+22.5%Building trend alone: AED 2,749,839
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 145,000Gross yield 5.8%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,511 sq ft
Floor25 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 10: units ending 10 share the same layout and view
BuildingAl Habtoor City, Amna by Al Habtoor Group, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2510

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
5 Dec 2021AED 2,040,1881,511 sq ft1,350Resale

Units ending 10 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
161014 Aug 2026AED 2,500,0001,511 sq ft1,655Resale
221030 May 2025AED 2,700,0001,511 sq ft1,787Resale
201019 May 2025AED 2,316,3001,511 sq ft1,533Resale
36108 May 2025AED 2,600,0001,511 sq ft1,721Resale
131018 Apr 2025AED 2,700,0001,511 sq ft1,787Resale
39104 Mar 2025AED 2,800,0001,511 sq ft1,853Resale
341012 Feb 2025AED 2,300,0001,511 sq ft1,522Resale
151022 Nov 2024AED 2,500,0001,511 sq ft1,655Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Al Habtoor City, Amna

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
270127 Aug 2026AED 2,525,0001,511 sq ft1,671Resale
161014 Aug 2026AED 2,500,0001,511 sq ft1,655Resale
500513 Aug 2026AED 2,600,0001,511 sq ft1,721Resale
160229 Jun 2026AED 2,465,2571,359 sq ft1,814Resale
140122 Jun 2026AED 2,700,0001,511 sq ft1,787Resale
53078 May 2026AED 2,925,0001,511 sq ft1,936Resale
22016 May 2026AED 2,675,0001,511 sq ft1,770Resale
140429 Apr 2026AED 2,750,0001,511 sq ft1,820Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 10 resale sales of units ending 10 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,655). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,511 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,563 to AED 1,770 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,749,839. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 12 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2510 at Al Habtoor City, Amna worth?

About AED 2,500,000 (range AED 2,362,000 to AED 2,675,000), based on AED 1,655 per sq ft from registered sales up to 12 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2510 last sell?

5 Dec 2021, for AED 2,040,188 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2510 make?

A 2 bed in Al Habtoor City, Amna rents for about AED 145,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.8% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Al Habtoor City, AmnaAll sales in Al Habtoor City, Amna

Unit 2509 · Unit 2511