Unit 3004, Al Habtoor City, Amna: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 3004 at Al Habtoor City, Amna is a 2 bed of 1,511 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,550,000 on 22 Aug 2025. At AED 1,780 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,690,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,690,000AED 2,650,000 to AED 2,750,000
Last saleAED 2,550,00022 Aug 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale+5.5%Building trend alone: AED 2,594,290
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 145,000Gross yield 5.4%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,511 sq ft
Floor30 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingAl Habtoor City, Amna by Al Habtoor Group, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 3004

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
22 Aug 2025AED 2,550,0001,511 sq ft1,688Resale
11 Jul 2021AED 2,040,0391,511 sq ft1,350Resale

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
140429 Apr 2026AED 2,750,0001,511 sq ft1,820Resale
38046 Feb 2026AED 2,675,0001,511 sq ft1,770Resale
360423 Jan 2026AED 2,600,0001,511 sq ft1,721Resale
340423 Oct 2025AED 2,750,0001,511 sq ft1,820Resale
320422 Oct 2025AED 2,700,0001,511 sq ft1,787Resale
58042 Oct 2025AED 3,800,0001,981 sq ft1,918Resale
100421 Jul 2025AED 2,690,0001,511 sq ft1,780Resale
12045 May 2025AED 2,650,0001,511 sq ft1,754Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Al Habtoor City, Amna

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
270127 Aug 2026AED 2,525,0001,511 sq ft1,671Resale
161014 Aug 2026AED 2,500,0001,511 sq ft1,655Resale
500513 Aug 2026AED 2,600,0001,511 sq ft1,721Resale
160229 Jun 2026AED 2,465,2571,359 sq ft1,814Resale
140122 Jun 2026AED 2,700,0001,511 sq ft1,787Resale
53078 May 2026AED 2,925,0001,511 sq ft1,936Resale
22016 May 2026AED 2,675,0001,511 sq ft1,770Resale
140429 Apr 2026AED 2,750,0001,511 sq ft1,820Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,780). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,511 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,754 to AED 1,820 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,594,290. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 12 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 3004 at Al Habtoor City, Amna worth?

About AED 2,690,000 (range AED 2,650,000 to AED 2,750,000), based on AED 1,780 per sq ft from registered sales up to 12 Oct 2026.

When did unit 3004 last sell?

22 Aug 2025, for AED 2,550,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 3004 make?

A 2 bed in Al Habtoor City, Amna rents for about AED 145,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.4% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Al Habtoor City, AmnaAll sales in Al Habtoor City, Amna

Unit 3003 · Unit 3005