Unit 3904, Al Habtoor City, Noura Tower: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 3904 at Al Habtoor City, Noura Tower is a 2 bed of 1,511 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,400,000 on 27 Sep 2023. At AED 1,721 per sq ft, from 7 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,600,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,600,000AED 2,500,000 to AED 2,791,000
Last saleAED 2,400,00027 Sep 2023 · Resale
Change since last sale+8.3%Building trend alone: AED 2,694,238
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 139,999Gross yield 5.4%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,511 sq ft
Floor39 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingAl Habtoor City, Noura Tower by Al Habtoor Group, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit3

Every registered sale of unit 3904

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
27 Sep 2023AED 2,400,0001,511 sq ft1,588Resale
30 Nov 2021AED 2,000,0001,511 sq ft1,324Resale
7 Dec 2020AED 1,813,3801,511 sq ft1,200Resale

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
610427 Aug 2026AED 3,900,0001,976 sq ft1,974Resale
65046 Aug 2026AED 5,600,0002,937 sq ft1,907Resale
11049 Jul 2026AED 2,500,0001,511 sq ft1,655Resale
370413 Feb 2026AED 2,700,0001,511 sq ft1,787Resale
10046 Dec 2025AED 2,300,0001,511 sq ft1,522Resale
220421 Nov 2024AED 2,500,0001,511 sq ft1,655Resale
9047 Oct 2024AED 2,600,0001,511 sq ft1,721Resale
250415 Jul 2024AED 2,350,0001,511 sq ft1,555Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Al Habtoor City, Noura Tower

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
480720 Aug 2026AED 2,425,0001,496 sq ft1,621Resale
250919 Aug 2026AED 2,180,0001,368 sq ft1,594Resale
81020 Jul 2026AED 2,500,0001,511 sq ft1,655Resale
11049 Jul 2026AED 2,500,0001,511 sq ft1,655Resale
29021 Jul 2026AED 1,893,8801,368 sq ft1,384Resale
430619 Jun 2026AED 2,320,0001,331 sq ft1,743Resale
570719 Jun 2026AED 2,750,0001,496 sq ft1,838Resale
9024 May 2026AED 2,200,0001,359 sq ft1,619Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 7 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,721). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,511 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,655 to AED 1,847 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,694,238. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 30 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 3904 at Al Habtoor City, Noura Tower worth?

About AED 2,600,000 (range AED 2,500,000 to AED 2,791,000), based on AED 1,721 per sq ft from registered sales up to 30 Sep 2026.

When did unit 3904 last sell?

27 Sep 2023, for AED 2,400,000 (resale). It has 3 registered sales.

What rent can unit 3904 make?

A 2 bed in Al Habtoor City, Noura Tower rents for about AED 139,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.4% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Al Habtoor City, Noura TowerAll sales in Al Habtoor City, Noura Tower

Unit 3903 · Unit 3906