Unit 4212, Aykon City Tower B: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 4212 at Aykon City Tower B is a 2 bed of 1,009 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,000,000 on 16 Jul 2026. At AED 1,576 per sq ft, from 13 sales of units ending 12 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,590,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,590,000AED 1,500,000 to AED 1,829,000
Last saleAED 2,000,00016 Jul 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-20.5%Building trend alone: AED 2,121,051
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 140,000Gross yield 8.8%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,009 sq ft
Floor42 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 12: units ending 12 share the same layout and view
BuildingAykon City Tower B by DAMAC Properties, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 4212

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
16 Jul 2026AED 2,000,0001,009 sq ft1,982Resale
30 Jan 2023AED 2,260,0001,009 sq ft2,240Off-plan

Units ending 12 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
551225 Sep 2026AED 891,800331 sq ft2,694Resale
27126 Feb 2026AED 1,550,0001,009 sq ft1,536Resale
301227 Jan 2026AED 1,500,0001,009 sq ft1,487Resale
57128 Jan 2026AED 600,000331 sq ft1,813Resale
541230 Dec 2025AED 685,000413 sq ft1,659Resale
491210 Nov 2025AED 1,590,0001,009 sq ft1,576Resale
361210 Oct 2025AED 1,000,000695 sq ft1,439Resale
31126 Aug 2025AED 1,500,0001,009 sq ft1,487Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Aykon City Tower B

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
59178 Oct 2026AED 2,000,000944 sq ft2,119Resale
500117 Jun 2026AED 1,550,0001,076 sq ft1,441Resale
30018 May 2026AED 1,818,3651,076 sq ft1,690Resale
31018 May 2026AED 1,818,3651,076 sq ft1,690Resale
27017 Apr 2026AED 2,031,0001,076 sq ft1,888Resale
27126 Feb 2026AED 1,550,0001,009 sq ft1,536Resale
301227 Jan 2026AED 1,500,0001,009 sq ft1,487Resale
600321 Jan 2026AED 2,400,0001,243 sq ft1,931Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 13 resale sales of units ending 12 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,576). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,009 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,487 to AED 1,813 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,121,051. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 19 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 4212 at Aykon City Tower B worth?

About AED 1,590,000 (range AED 1,500,000 to AED 1,829,000), based on AED 1,576 per sq ft from registered sales up to 19 Oct 2026.

When did unit 4212 last sell?

16 Jul 2026, for AED 2,000,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 4212 make?

A 2 bed in Aykon City Tower B rents for about AED 140,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 8.8% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Aykon City Tower BAll sales in Aykon City Tower B

Unit 4211 · Unit 4213