Unit 307, Canal Bay: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 307 at Canal Bay is a 2 bed of 1,100 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,250,000 on 2 Feb 2026. At AED 2,082 per sq ft, from 17 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,290,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,290,000AED 2,270,000 to AED 2,330,000
Last saleAED 2,250,0002 Feb 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale+1.8%Building trend alone: AED 2,237,431
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 140,000Gross yield 6.1%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,100 sq ft
Floor3 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingCanal Bay by NED Properties, handed over 2024
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 307

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
2 Feb 2026AED 2,250,0001,100 sq ft2,045Resale

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
90721 Apr 2026AED 2,100,0001,100 sq ft1,909Resale
80717 Apr 2026AED 2,290,0001,100 sq ft2,082Resale
4072 Mar 2026AED 2,250,0001,100 sq ft2,045Resale
20720 Feb 2026AED 2,225,0001,100 sq ft2,023Resale
7072 Feb 2026AED 2,270,0001,100 sq ft2,064Resale
100722 Jan 2026AED 2,290,0001,100 sq ft2,082Resale
110715 Jan 2026AED 2,310,0001,100 sq ft2,100Resale
150710 Dec 2025AED 2,330,0001,100 sq ft2,118Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Canal Bay

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
80117 Sep 2026AED 2,600,0001,264 sq ft2,057Resale
50517 Sep 2026AED 2,450,0001,327 sq ft1,846Resale
70129 Jul 2026AED 2,700,0001,264 sq ft2,136Resale
90419 Jun 2026AED 1,977,0001,112 sq ft1,778Resale
50613 May 2026AED 2,300,0001,326 sq ft1,735Resale
120111 May 2026AED 2,450,0001,264 sq ft1,938Resale
80629 Apr 2026AED 2,270,0001,326 sq ft1,712Resale
90721 Apr 2026AED 2,100,0001,100 sq ft1,909Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 17 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,082). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,100 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,064 to AED 2,118 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,237,431. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 17 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 307 at Canal Bay worth?

About AED 2,290,000 (range AED 2,270,000 to AED 2,330,000), based on AED 2,082 per sq ft from registered sales up to 17 Sep 2026.

When did unit 307 last sell?

2 Feb 2026, for AED 2,250,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 307 make?

A 2 bed in Canal Bay rents for about AED 140,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.1% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Canal BayAll sales in Canal Bay

Unit 306 · Unit 401