Unit 609, Century Tower: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 609 at Century Tower is a 2 bed of 1,172 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,052,004 on 31 Jul 2026. At AED 1,408 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 09 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,650,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,650,000AED 1,650,000 to AED 1,750,000
Last saleAED 2,052,00431 Jul 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-19.6%Building trend alone: AED 2,052,004
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 120,000Gross yield 7.3%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,172 sq ft
Floor6 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 09: units ending 09 share the same layout and view
BuildingCentury Tower by AMBS Real Estate Development, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 609

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
31 Jul 2026AED 2,052,0041,172 sq ft1,751Resale
19 Mar 2025AED 2,052,0041,172 sq ft1,751Off-plan

Units ending 09 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
5098 Sep 2026AED 1,750,0001,172 sq ft1,493Resale
130917 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,172 sq ft1,408Resale
140914 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,172 sq ft1,408Resale
12097 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,172 sq ft1,408Resale
20920 Jun 2025AED 2,036,0351,172 sq ft1,737Off-plan
30926 May 2025AED 2,040,0271,172 sq ft1,741Off-plan
40923 May 2025AED 2,044,0191,172 sq ft1,744Off-plan
70929 Apr 2025AED 2,055,9961,172 sq ft1,754Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Century Tower

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
5098 Sep 2026AED 1,750,0001,172 sq ft1,493Resale
4077 Sep 2026AED 1,800,0001,121 sq ft1,606Resale
130917 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,172 sq ft1,408Resale
140914 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,172 sq ft1,408Resale
12097 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,172 sq ft1,408Resale
30720 Jun 2025AED 1,952,2171,121 sq ft1,741Off-plan
20920 Jun 2025AED 2,036,0351,172 sq ft1,737Off-plan
30926 May 2025AED 2,040,0271,172 sq ft1,741Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 09 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,408). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,172 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,408 to AED 1,493 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,052,004. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 8 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 609 at Century Tower worth?

About AED 1,650,000 (range AED 1,650,000 to AED 1,750,000), based on AED 1,408 per sq ft from registered sales up to 8 Sep 2026.

When did unit 609 last sell?

31 Jul 2026, for AED 2,052,004 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 609 make?

A 2 bed in Century Tower rents for about AED 120,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Century TowerAll sales in Century Tower

Unit 608 · Unit 610