Unit 715, DAMAC Majestine: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 715 at DAMAC Majestine is a 3 bed of 1,420 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,060,000 on 15 Aug 2025. At AED 1,690 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 15 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,400,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,400,000AED 2,060,000 to AED 2,428,000
Last saleAED 2,060,00015 Aug 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale+16.5%Building trend alone: AED 1,932,314
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 170,000Gross yield 7.1%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,420 sq ft
Floor7 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 15: units ending 15 share the same layout and view
BuildingDAMAC Majestine by DAMAC Properties, handed over 2018
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 715

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
15 Aug 2025AED 2,060,0001,420 sq ft1,451Resale

Units ending 15 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
6156 Apr 2026AED 1,850,0001,420 sq ft1,303Resale
121518 Nov 2025AED 2,400,0001,420 sq ft1,690Resale
151515 Jan 2025AED 2,428,0001,420 sq ft1,710Resale
81511 Dec 2024AED 2,500,0001,420 sq ft1,761Resale
41514 Sep 2023AED 2,164,0001,360 sq ft1,591Resale
101514 Jun 2022AED 1,865,0001,420 sq ft1,313Resale
15153 Jan 2022AED 2,027,0001,420 sq ft1,427Resale
51517 Nov 2021AED 1,998,0001,421 sq ft1,406Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in DAMAC Majestine

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
6156 Apr 2026AED 1,850,0001,420 sq ft1,303Resale
121518 Nov 2025AED 2,400,0001,420 sq ft1,690Resale
151515 Jan 2025AED 2,428,0001,420 sq ft1,710Resale
101316 Dec 2024AED 2,500,0001,794 sq ft1,394Resale
81511 Dec 2024AED 2,500,0001,420 sq ft1,761Resale
101514 Jun 2022AED 1,865,0001,420 sq ft1,313Resale
10139 Feb 2022AED 2,309,8601,794 sq ft1,288Resale
15153 Jan 2022AED 2,027,0001,420 sq ft1,427Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 15 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,690). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,420 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,451 to AED 1,710 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,932,314. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 715 at DAMAC Majestine worth?

About AED 2,400,000 (range AED 2,060,000 to AED 2,428,000), based on AED 1,690 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Sep 2026.

When did unit 715 last sell?

15 Aug 2025, for AED 2,060,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 715 make?

A 3 bed in DAMAC Majestine rents for about AED 170,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.1% on the estimate.

Sales alert for DAMAC MajestineAll sales in DAMAC Majestine

Unit 713B · Unit 716