Unit 3101, DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower B: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 3101 at DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower B is a 2 bed of 1,394 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,350,000 on 6 Mar 2024. At AED 1,435 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 01 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,000,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,000,000AED 1,700,000 to AED 2,400,000
Last saleAED 2,350,0006 Mar 2024 · Resale
Change since last sale-14.9%Building trend alone: AED 2,008,235
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 147,500Gross yield 7.4%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,394 sq ft
Floor31 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 01: units ending 01 share the same layout and view
BuildingDAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower B by DAMAC Properties, handed over 2018
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 3101

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
6 Mar 2024AED 2,350,0001,394 sq ft1,686Resale

Units ending 01 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
340131 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,394 sq ft1,184Resale
20014 Aug 2026AED 1,700,0001,394 sq ft1,220Resale
27013 Aug 2026AED 2,000,0001,394 sq ft1,435Resale
190119 Jun 2026AED 1,825,0001,434 sq ft1,273Resale
90113 Apr 2026AED 1,750,0001,746 sq ft1,002Resale
350124 Apr 2025AED 2,750,0001,394 sq ft1,973Resale
26019 Apr 2025AED 2,264,1511,394 sq ft1,624Resale
670114 Nov 2024AED 3,710,0002,053 sq ft1,807Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower B

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
490223 Sep 2026AED 1,827,1561,388 sq ft1,316Resale
340131 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,394 sq ft1,184Resale
20014 Aug 2026AED 1,700,0001,394 sq ft1,220Resale
27013 Aug 2026AED 2,000,0001,394 sq ft1,435Resale
190119 Jun 2026AED 1,825,0001,434 sq ft1,273Resale
190711 Jun 2026AED 2,000,0001,515 sq ft1,320Resale
8042 Jun 2026AED 2,057,3171,697 sq ft1,212Resale
49028 May 2026AED 1,994,4911,388 sq ft1,437Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 01 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,435). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,394 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,220 to AED 1,722 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,008,235. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 3101 at DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower B worth?

About AED 2,000,000 (range AED 1,700,000 to AED 2,400,000), based on AED 1,435 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Oct 2026.

When did unit 3101 last sell?

6 Mar 2024, for AED 2,350,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 3101 make?

A 2 bed in DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower B rents for about AED 147,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.4% on the estimate.

Sales alert for DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower BAll sales in DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower B

Unit 3007 · Unit 3102