Unit 3107, DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower D: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 3107 at DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower D is a 2 bed of 1,515 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,575,000 on 25 Apr 2022. At AED 1,330 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,014,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,014,000AED 1,700,000 to AED 2,270,000
Last saleAED 2,575,00025 Apr 2022 · Resale
Change since last sale-21.8%Building trend alone: AED 2,229,137
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 149,875Gross yield 7.4%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,515 sq ft
Floor31 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingDAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower D by DAMAC Properties, handed over 2018
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 3107

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
25 Apr 2022AED 2,575,0001,515 sq ft1,700Resale

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
90720 Oct 2026AED 2,600,0001,632 sq ft1,593Resale
41079 Jul 2026AED 1,680,0001,515 sq ft1,109Resale
350727 Feb 2026AED 1,700,0001,515 sq ft1,122Resale
140713 Nov 2025AED 2,600,0001,515 sq ft1,716Resale
230728 Oct 2025AED 2,270,0001,515 sq ft1,498Resale
9071 Oct 2025AED 2,170,0001,632 sq ft1,330Resale
280717 Sep 2025AED 2,250,0001,515 sq ft1,485Resale
410724 Jul 2025AED 1,700,0001,515 sq ft1,122Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower D

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
90720 Oct 2026AED 2,600,0001,632 sq ft1,593Resale
680224 Jul 2026AED 1,800,0001,388 sq ft1,297Resale
130113 Jul 2026AED 1,920,0001,476 sq ft1,301Resale
41079 Jul 2026AED 1,680,0001,515 sq ft1,109Resale
8046 Jul 2026AED 1,845,0331,523 sq ft1,211Resale
10019 Jun 2026AED 1,752,3191,500 sq ft1,168Resale
540618 May 2026AED 1,900,0001,517 sq ft1,252Resale
350727 Feb 2026AED 1,700,0001,515 sq ft1,122Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,330). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,515 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,122 to AED 1,498 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,229,137. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 20 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 3107 at DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower D worth?

About AED 2,014,000 (range AED 1,700,000 to AED 2,270,000), based on AED 1,330 per sq ft from registered sales up to 20 Oct 2026.

When did unit 3107 last sell?

25 Apr 2022, for AED 2,575,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 3107 make?

A 2 bed in DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower D rents for about AED 149,875 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.4% on the estimate.

Sales alert for DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower DAll sales in DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower D

Unit 3106 · Unit 3301