Unit 1803, Mayfair Residency: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1803 at Mayfair Residency is a 3 bed of 1,238 sq ft. It last sold for AED 495,000 on 10 Dec 2020. At AED 1,646 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,038,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,038,000AED 1,700,000 to AED 2,200,000
Last saleAED 495,00010 Dec 2020 · Resale
Change since last sale+311.7%Building trend alone: AED 1,013,699
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 140,000Gross yield 6.9%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,238 sq ft
Floor18 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
BuildingMayfair Residency by Deyaar Development, handed over 2011
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1803

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10 Dec 2020AED 495,0001,238 sq ft400Resale

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
170314 May 2026AED 2,200,0001,238 sq ft1,777Resale
30316 Sep 2025AED 1,019,000619 sq ft1,646Resale
170322 Jul 2025AED 1,700,0001,238 sq ft1,373Resale
30328 Apr 2025AED 815,103619 sq ft1,317Resale
8034 Feb 2025AED 1,220,000619 sq ft1,971Resale
150314 Jun 2024AED 865,000619 sq ft1,397Resale
130312 Feb 2024AED 830,000619 sq ft1,341Resale
110317 May 2023AED 780,000619 sq ft1,260Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Mayfair Residency

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
170314 May 2026AED 2,200,0001,238 sq ft1,777Resale
170526 Mar 2026AED 2,000,0001,377 sq ft1,452Resale
170322 Jul 2025AED 1,700,0001,238 sq ft1,373Resale
160112 Mar 2025AED 2,100,0001,244 sq ft1,688Resale
17055 Mar 2024AED 1,338,3461,377 sq ft972Resale
18015 Sep 2023AED 1,500,0001,244 sq ft1,206Resale
16019 Dec 2022AED 1,250,0001,244 sq ft1,005Resale
180413 Jul 2022AED 1,200,0001,238 sq ft969Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,646). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,238 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,373 to AED 1,777 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,013,699. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 3 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1803 at Mayfair Residency worth?

About AED 2,038,000 (range AED 1,700,000 to AED 2,200,000), based on AED 1,646 per sq ft from registered sales up to 3 Sep 2026.

When did unit 1803 last sell?

10 Dec 2020, for AED 495,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1803 make?

A 3 bed in Mayfair Residency rents for about AED 140,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Mayfair ResidencyAll sales in Mayfair Residency

Unit 1801 · Unit 1804