Unit 4112, Nobles Tower: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 4112 at Nobles Tower is a 2 bed of 1,190 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,823,372 on 2 Jul 2024. At AED 1,681 per sq ft, from 17 sales of units ending 12 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,000,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,000,000AED 1,891,000 to AED 2,100,000
Last saleAED 1,823,3722 Jul 2024 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+9.7%Building trend alone: AED 2,265,048
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 150,000Gross yield 7.5%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,190 sq ft
Floor41 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 12: units ending 12 share the same layout and view
BuildingNobles Tower by Tiger Properties, handed over 2024
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 4112

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
2 Jul 2024AED 1,823,3721,190 sq ft1,532Off-plan

Units ending 12 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
221229 Aug 2026AED 2,000,0001,190 sq ft1,681Resale
21225 Jun 2026AED 1,700,0001,190 sq ft1,429Resale
151210 Mar 2026AED 2,100,0001,190 sq ft1,765Resale
361212 Feb 2026AED 2,200,0001,190 sq ft1,849Resale
331217 Dec 2025AED 2,000,0001,190 sq ft1,681Resale
311214 Nov 2025AED 2,100,0001,190 sq ft1,765Resale
4123 Nov 2025AED 2,700,0001,190 sq ft2,269Resale
121224 Jun 2025AED 1,950,0001,190 sq ft1,639Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Nobles Tower

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
330715 Oct 2026AED 2,500,0001,475 sq ft1,695Resale
18108 Oct 2026AED 2,100,0001,259 sq ft1,668Resale
3071 Oct 2026AED 2,191,8151,475 sq ft1,486Resale
34137 Sep 2026AED 2,500,0001,356 sq ft1,844Resale
17134 Sep 2026AED 2,100,0001,356 sq ft1,549Resale
221229 Aug 2026AED 2,000,0001,190 sq ft1,681Resale
210727 Aug 2026AED 2,050,0001,475 sq ft1,390Resale
101017 Aug 2026AED 2,000,0001,259 sq ft1,589Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 17 resale sales of units ending 12 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,681). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,190 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,589 to AED 1,765 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,265,048. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 4112 at Nobles Tower worth?

About AED 2,000,000 (range AED 1,891,000 to AED 2,100,000), based on AED 1,681 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Oct 2026.

When did unit 4112 last sell?

2 Jul 2024, for AED 1,823,372 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 4112 make?

A 2 bed in Nobles Tower rents for about AED 150,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.5% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Nobles TowerAll sales in Nobles Tower

Unit 4111 · Unit 4113