Unit A-2510, Peninsula Four: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit A-2510 at Peninsula Four is a 3 bed of 1,932 sq ft. It last sold for AED 4,401,000 on 7 Aug 2023. At AED 2,743 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 10 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 5,300,000 today.

Value todayAED 5,300,000AED 5,200,000 to AED 5,301,000
Last saleAED 4,401,0007 Aug 2023 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+20.4% 
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 314,999Gross yield 5.9%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,932 sq ft
Floor25 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 10: units ending 10 share the same layout and view
BuildingPeninsula Four by Select Group, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit A-2510

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
7 Aug 2023AED 4,401,0001,932 sq ft2,278Off-plan
21 Dec 2022AED 4,401,0001,932 sq ft2,278Off-plan

Units ending 10 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
A-411015 Oct 2026AED 5,200,0001,932 sq ft2,692Resale
B-291014 Oct 2026AED 5,300,0001,932 sq ft2,743Resale
A-51022 Sep 2026AED 1,350,000492 sq ft2,744Resale
A-341016 Sep 2026AED 5,550,0001,932 sq ft2,873Resale
B-281010 Sep 2026AED 4,950,0001,932 sq ft2,562Resale
A-421012 Jun 2026AED 5,000,0001,932 sq ft2,588Off-plan
B-61020 May 2026AED 1,256,000492 sq ft2,553Off-plan
A-31012 May 2026AED 1,726,000801 sq ft2,155Off-plan

Latest 3 bed sales in Peninsula Four

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
A-411015 Oct 2026AED 5,200,0001,932 sq ft2,692Resale
B-291014 Oct 2026AED 5,300,0001,932 sq ft2,743Resale
A-13125 Oct 2026AED 5,000,0001,932 sq ft2,588Resale
A-341016 Sep 2026AED 5,550,0001,932 sq ft2,873Resale
B-281010 Sep 2026AED 4,950,0001,932 sq ft2,562Resale
B-191213 Aug 2026AED 4,700,0001,932 sq ft2,433Resale
A-421012 Jun 2026AED 5,000,0001,932 sq ft2,588Off-plan
A-111212 May 2026AED 4,100,0001,932 sq ft2,122Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 10 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,743). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,932 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,692 to AED 2,744 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 16 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit A-2510 at Peninsula Four worth?

About AED 5,300,000 (range AED 5,200,000 to AED 5,301,000), based on AED 2,743 per sq ft from registered sales up to 16 Oct 2026.

When did unit A-2510 last sell?

7 Aug 2023, for AED 4,401,000 (off-plan). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit A-2510 make?

A 3 bed in Peninsula Four rents for about AED 314,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Peninsula FourAll sales in Peninsula Four

Unit A-2509 · Unit A-2601