Unit 1616, SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1616 at SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences is a 1 bed of 1,117 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,900,000 on 2 Aug 2023. At AED 1,877 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 16 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,097,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,097,000AED 2,050,000 to AED 2,100,000
Last saleAED 1,900,0002 Aug 2023 · Resale
Change since last sale+10.4%Building trend alone: AED 1,217,574
Rent (median asking, 1 bed)AED 150,000Gross yield 7.2%
Bedrooms1 bed
Size1,117 sq ft
Floor16 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 16: units ending 16 share the same layout and view
BuildingSLS Dubai Hotel & Residences by World of Wonders Real Estate Development, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit3

Every registered sale of unit 1616

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
2 Aug 2023AED 1,900,0001,117 sq ft1,701Resale
31 Jul 2023AED 1,900,0001,117 sq ft1,701Resale
11 Apr 2022AED 2,117,6701,117 sq ft1,896Resale

Units ending 16 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
201629 Jul 2026AED 2,000,0001,117 sq ft1,791Resale
32168 May 2026AED 2,050,0001,117 sq ft1,835Resale
301629 Oct 2025AED 2,200,0001,172 sq ft1,877Resale
281624 Mar 2025AED 2,200,0001,117 sq ft1,970Resale
9166 Mar 2025AED 2,100,0001,117 sq ft1,880Resale
241625 Jun 2024AED 2,200,0001,117 sq ft1,970Resale
511619 Apr 2024AED 4,952,3811,118 sq ft4,430Resale
271614 Dec 2023AED 1,290,000655 sq ft1,969Resale

Latest 1 bed sales in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
22059 Oct 2026AED 1,900,0001,163 sq ft1,634Resale
30101 Oct 2026AED 2,100,0001,203 sq ft1,746Resale
221115 Sep 2026AED 2,200,0001,083 sq ft2,031Resale
32245 Aug 2026AED 2,000,0001,194 sq ft1,675Resale
18245 Aug 2026AED 1,700,0001,060 sq ft1,604Resale
201629 Jul 2026AED 2,000,0001,117 sq ft1,791Resale
32168 May 2026AED 2,050,0001,117 sq ft1,835Resale
191917 Apr 2026AED 1,850,000788 sq ft2,348Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 16 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,877). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,117 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,835 to AED 1,880 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,217,574. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 9 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1616 at SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences worth?

About AED 2,097,000 (range AED 2,050,000 to AED 2,100,000), based on AED 1,877 per sq ft from registered sales up to 9 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1616 last sell?

2 Aug 2023, for AED 1,900,000 (resale). It has 3 registered sales.

What rent can unit 1616 make?

A 1 bed in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences rents for about AED 150,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.2% on the estimate.

Sales alert for SLS Dubai Hotel & ResidencesAll sales in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences

Unit 1615 · Unit 1617