Unit 2824, SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2824 at SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences is a 1 bed of 1,194 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,765,586 on 4 Feb 2021. At AED 1,675 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 24 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,000,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,000,000AED 1,978,000 to AED 2,400,000
Last saleAED 1,765,5864 Feb 2021 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+13.3%Building trend alone: AED 2,137,806
Rent (median asking, 1 bed)AED 150,000Gross yield 7.5%
Bedrooms1 bed
Size1,194 sq ft
Floor28 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 24: units ending 24 share the same layout and view
BuildingSLS Dubai Hotel & Residences by World of Wonders Real Estate Development, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2824

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
4 Feb 2021AED 1,765,5861,194 sq ft1,479Off-plan

Units ending 24 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
32245 Aug 2026AED 2,000,0001,194 sq ft1,675Resale
18245 Aug 2026AED 1,700,0001,060 sq ft1,604Resale
72426 Jun 2026AED 3,074,4921,856 sq ft1,657Resale
162418 Mar 2025AED 2,400,0001,194 sq ft2,010Resale
72425 Oct 2024AED 4,300,0001,856 sq ft2,317Resale
32246 Aug 2024AED 1,840,0001,194 sq ft1,541Resale
452420 Feb 2024AED 7,819,0481,866 sq ft4,190Resale
242410 Jan 2024AED 2,000,0001,194 sq ft1,675Resale

Latest 1 bed sales in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
22059 Oct 2026AED 1,900,0001,163 sq ft1,634Resale
30101 Oct 2026AED 2,100,0001,203 sq ft1,746Resale
221115 Sep 2026AED 2,200,0001,083 sq ft2,031Resale
32245 Aug 2026AED 2,000,0001,194 sq ft1,675Resale
18245 Aug 2026AED 1,700,0001,060 sq ft1,604Resale
201629 Jul 2026AED 2,000,0001,117 sq ft1,791Resale
32168 May 2026AED 2,050,0001,117 sq ft1,835Resale
191917 Apr 2026AED 1,850,000788 sq ft2,348Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 24 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,675). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,194 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,657 to AED 2,010 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,137,806. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 9 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2824 at SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences worth?

About AED 2,000,000 (range AED 1,978,000 to AED 2,400,000), based on AED 1,675 per sq ft from registered sales up to 9 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2824 last sell?

4 Feb 2021, for AED 1,765,586 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2824 make?

A 1 bed in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences rents for about AED 150,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.5% on the estimate.

Sales alert for SLS Dubai Hotel & ResidencesAll sales in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences

Unit 2823 · Unit 3001