Unit 1411, Millennium Atria: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1411 at Millennium Atria is a 1 bed of 1,094 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,250,000 on 6 Mar 2023. At AED 1,577 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 11 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,725,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,725,000AED 1,660,000 to AED 1,732,000
Last saleAED 1,250,0006 Mar 2023 · Resale
Change since last sale+38.0%Building trend alone: AED 1,474,292
Rent (median asking, 1 bed)AED 154,999Gross yield 9.0%
Bedrooms1 bed
Size1,094 sq ft
Floor14 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 11: units ending 11 share the same layout and view
BuildingMillennium Atria by Deyaar Development, handed over 2018
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1411

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
6 Mar 2023AED 1,250,0001,094 sq ft1,143Resale

Units ending 11 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
101124 Jul 2026AED 1,600,0001,094 sq ft1,463Resale
111119 Feb 2026AED 1,725,0001,094 sq ft1,577Resale
51129 Jan 2026AED 1,600,000971 sq ft1,648Resale
81129 Jul 2025AED 1,300,000821 sq ft1,583Resale
5119 Dec 2024AED 1,660,0001,094 sq ft1,517Resale
81121 Feb 2024AED 1,571,5341,094 sq ft1,437Resale
101114 Feb 2024AED 1,405,0001,094 sq ft1,284Resale
111113 Mar 2023AED 1,200,0001,094 sq ft1,097Resale

Latest 1 bed sales in Millennium Atria

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
170815 Oct 2026AED 1,450,0001,060 sq ft1,368Resale
23032 Sep 2026AED 1,375,000886 sq ft1,552Resale
101124 Jul 2026AED 1,600,0001,094 sq ft1,463Resale
70520 Jul 2026AED 1,300,000894 sq ft1,454Resale
111119 Feb 2026AED 1,725,0001,094 sq ft1,577Resale
51129 Jan 2026AED 1,600,000971 sq ft1,648Resale
70619 Jan 2026AED 1,450,000876 sq ft1,655Resale
170730 Dec 2025AED 1,076,373821 sq ft1,311Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 11 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,577). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,094 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,517 to AED 1,583 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,474,292. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1411 at Millennium Atria worth?

About AED 1,725,000 (range AED 1,660,000 to AED 1,732,000), based on AED 1,577 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1411 last sell?

6 Mar 2023, for AED 1,250,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1411 make?

A 1 bed in Millennium Atria rents for about AED 154,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 9.0% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Millennium AtriaAll sales in Millennium Atria

Unit 1410 · Unit 1501