Unit 2104, Millennium Atria: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2104 at Millennium Atria is a 2 bed of 1,558 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,044,794 on 12 Oct 2023. At AED 1,638 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,552,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,552,000AED 2,430,000 to AED 2,650,000
Last saleAED 2,044,79412 Oct 2023 · Resale
Change since last sale+24.8%Building trend alone: AED 2,346,018
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 170,000Gross yield 6.7%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,558 sq ft
Floor21 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingMillennium Atria by Deyaar Development, handed over 2018
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2104

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
12 Oct 2023AED 2,044,7941,558 sq ft1,312Resale

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
130423 Jul 2025AED 2,250,0001,558 sq ft1,444Resale
20047 May 2025AED 2,430,0001,558 sq ft1,560Resale
80427 Mar 2025AED 1,450,000801 sq ft1,810Resale
12046 Jan 2025AED 2,550,0001,557 sq ft1,638Resale
170411 Nov 2024AED 2,650,0001,558 sq ft1,701Resale
170416 Sep 2024AED 1,360,000800 sq ft1,700Resale
120414 Nov 2023AED 2,043,5911,557 sq ft1,313Resale
70412 Oct 2023AED 2,044,7671,558 sq ft1,312Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Millennium Atria

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
8108 Oct 2026AED 2,900,0001,204 sq ft2,409Resale
26021 Jun 2026AED 2,700,0002,006 sq ft1,346Resale
15037 May 2026AED 2,150,0001,533 sq ft1,402Resale
21017 Apr 2026AED 2,500,0001,572 sq ft1,590Resale
80224 Feb 2026AED 2,900,0001,248 sq ft2,324Resale
80720 Jan 2026AED 2,697,8621,261 sq ft2,139Resale
18056 Oct 2025AED 2,450,0001,461 sq ft1,677Resale
130423 Jul 2025AED 2,250,0001,558 sq ft1,444Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,638). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,558 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,560 to AED 1,701 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,346,018. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2104 at Millennium Atria worth?

About AED 2,552,000 (range AED 2,430,000 to AED 2,650,000), based on AED 1,638 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2104 last sell?

12 Oct 2023, for AED 2,044,794 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2104 make?

A 2 bed in Millennium Atria rents for about AED 170,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Millennium AtriaAll sales in Millennium Atria

Unit 2101 · Unit 2105