Unit 305, Urban Oasis: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 305 at Urban Oasis is a 2 bed of 1,100 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,884,685 on 23 Aug 2021. At AED 2,182 per sq ft, from 11 sales of units ending 05 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,400,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,400,000AED 2,280,000 to AED 2,500,000
Last saleAED 1,884,68523 Aug 2021 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+27.3% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 150,000Gross yield 6.3%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,100 sq ft
Floor3 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 05: units ending 05 share the same layout and view
BuildingUrban Oasis by Dar Global, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 305

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
23 Aug 2021AED 1,884,6851,100 sq ft1,713Off-plan

Units ending 05 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
9054 Dec 2025AED 2,500,0001,100 sq ft2,273Resale
18055 Nov 2025AED 2,330,0001,100 sq ft2,118Resale
210519 Sep 2025AED 2,400,0001,100 sq ft2,182Resale
100515 Aug 2025AED 2,225,0001,100 sq ft2,023Resale
14054 Aug 2025AED 1,926,9981,100 sq ft1,752Resale
120514 Apr 2025AED 2,400,0001,100 sq ft2,182Resale
170514 Mar 2025AED 2,400,0001,100 sq ft2,182Resale
50517 Jan 2025AED 2,550,0001,100 sq ft2,318Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Urban Oasis

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
3002A29 Sep 2026AED 2,633,8901,224 sq ft2,152Resale
25066 Aug 2026AED 2,325,0001,172 sq ft1,984Resale
330614 Jul 2026AED 2,540,0001,359 sq ft1,869Resale
7013 Jul 2026AED 2,150,0001,165 sq ft1,845Resale
130626 Jun 2026AED 2,827,9151,166 sq ft2,425Resale
3403B9 Apr 2026AED 3,700,0001,847 sq ft2,003Resale
60617 Feb 2026AED 2,141,1301,166 sq ft1,836Resale
18016 Feb 2026AED 2,250,0001,172 sq ft1,920Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 11 resale sales of units ending 05 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,182). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,100 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,073 to AED 2,273 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 305 at Urban Oasis worth?

About AED 2,400,000 (range AED 2,280,000 to AED 2,500,000), based on AED 2,182 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Oct 2026.

When did unit 305 last sell?

23 Aug 2021, for AED 1,884,685 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 305 make?

A 2 bed in Urban Oasis rents for about AED 150,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Urban OasisAll sales in Urban Oasis

Unit 304 · Unit 306