Unit 702, Urban Oasis: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 702 at Urban Oasis is a 2 bed of 1,100 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,250,000 on 14 May 2024. At AED 2,182 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 02 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,400,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,400,000AED 2,300,000 to AED 2,500,000
Last saleAED 2,250,00014 May 2024 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+6.7%Building trend alone: AED 2,175,311
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 150,000Gross yield 6.3%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,100 sq ft
Floor7 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 02: units ending 02 share the same layout and view
BuildingUrban Oasis by Dar Global, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 702

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
14 May 2024AED 2,250,0001,100 sq ft2,045Off-plan
23 Sep 2021AED 1,830,6861,100 sq ft1,664Off-plan

Units ending 02 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
210217 Oct 2025AED 2,300,0001,100 sq ft2,091Resale
80210 Oct 2025AED 2,500,0001,100 sq ft2,273Resale
10227 Aug 2025AED 1,115,000585 sq ft1,906Resale
60217 Jun 2025AED 2,000,0001,100 sq ft1,818Resale
30214 Mar 2025AED 2,300,0001,100 sq ft2,091Resale
230213 Feb 2025AED 2,400,0001,100 sq ft2,182Resale
18027 Feb 2025AED 2,500,0001,100 sq ft2,273Resale
190227 Jan 2025AED 2,500,0001,100 sq ft2,273Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Urban Oasis

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
3002A29 Sep 2026AED 2,633,8901,224 sq ft2,152Resale
25066 Aug 2026AED 2,325,0001,172 sq ft1,984Resale
330614 Jul 2026AED 2,540,0001,359 sq ft1,869Resale
7013 Jul 2026AED 2,150,0001,165 sq ft1,845Resale
130626 Jun 2026AED 2,827,9151,166 sq ft2,425Resale
3403B9 Apr 2026AED 3,700,0001,847 sq ft2,003Resale
60617 Feb 2026AED 2,141,1301,166 sq ft1,836Resale
18016 Feb 2026AED 2,250,0001,172 sq ft1,920Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 02 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,182). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,100 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,091 to AED 2,273 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,175,311. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 702 at Urban Oasis worth?

About AED 2,400,000 (range AED 2,300,000 to AED 2,500,000), based on AED 2,182 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Oct 2026.

When did unit 702 last sell?

14 May 2024, for AED 2,250,000 (off-plan). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 702 make?

A 2 bed in Urban Oasis rents for about AED 150,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Urban OasisAll sales in Urban Oasis

Unit 701 · Unit 703