Unit 3303, 17 Icon Bay: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 3303 at 17 Icon Bay is a 3 bed of 1,686 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,500,000 on 28 Sep 2026. At AED 2,230 per sq ft, from 13 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,760,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,760,000AED 3,655,000 to AED 3,800,000
Last saleAED 3,500,00028 Sep 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale+7.4%Building trend alone: AED 3,609,375
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 220,000Gross yield 5.9%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,686 sq ft
Floor33 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
Building17 Icon Bay by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit3

Every registered sale of unit 3303

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
28 Sep 2026AED 3,500,0001,686 sq ft2,076Resale
30 May 2023AED 3,700,0001,686 sq ft2,195Resale
27 Oct 2021AED 3,393,8881,686 sq ft2,013Off-plan

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
27033 Sep 2026AED 3,700,0001,686 sq ft2,195Resale
10034 Aug 2026AED 1,670,000742 sq ft2,251Resale
20039 Jan 2026AED 1,750,000742 sq ft2,358Resale
310330 Dec 2025AED 3,825,0001,686 sq ft2,269Resale
280320 Nov 2025AED 3,760,0001,686 sq ft2,230Resale
39033 Oct 2025AED 3,700,0001,686 sq ft2,195Resale
170330 May 2025AED 1,600,000742 sq ft2,156Resale
370328 May 2025AED 3,800,0001,686 sq ft2,254Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in 17 Icon Bay

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
27033 Sep 2026AED 3,700,0001,686 sq ft2,195Resale
310330 Dec 2025AED 3,825,0001,686 sq ft2,269Resale
280320 Nov 2025AED 3,760,0001,686 sq ft2,230Resale
36026 Nov 2025AED 3,850,0001,612 sq ft2,388Resale
39033 Oct 2025AED 3,700,0001,686 sq ft2,195Resale
31018 Aug 2025AED 3,875,0001,687 sq ft2,297Resale
370328 May 2025AED 3,800,0001,686 sq ft2,254Resale
280227 Feb 2025AED 3,750,0001,612 sq ft2,326Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 13 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,230). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,686 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,168 to AED 2,254 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 3,609,375. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 14 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 3303 at 17 Icon Bay worth?

About AED 3,760,000 (range AED 3,655,000 to AED 3,800,000), based on AED 2,230 per sq ft from registered sales up to 14 Oct 2026.

When did unit 3303 last sell?

28 Sep 2026, for AED 3,500,000 (resale). It has 3 registered sales.

What rent can unit 3303 make?

A 3 bed in 17 Icon Bay rents for about AED 220,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for 17 Icon BayAll sales in 17 Icon Bay

Unit 3302 · Unit 3304