Unit 1002, Creek Crescent: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1002 at Creek Crescent is a 3 bed of 1,576 sq ft. It last sold for AED 4,050,000 on 28 Nov 2025. At AED 2,475 per sq ft, from 11 sales of units ending 02 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,900,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,900,000AED 3,775,000 to AED 4,000,000
Last saleAED 4,050,00028 Nov 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale-3.7%Building trend alone: AED 4,071,752
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 250,000Gross yield 6.4%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,576 sq ft
Floor10 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 02: units ending 02 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Crescent by Emaar Properties, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 1002

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
28 Nov 2025AED 4,050,0001,576 sq ft2,570Resale
28 Sep 2022AED 3,171,8881,576 sq ft2,013Off-plan

Units ending 02 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
150217 Nov 2025AED 3,900,0001,576 sq ft2,475Resale
160227 Oct 2025AED 3,800,0001,576 sq ft2,411Resale
13021 Oct 2025AED 3,830,0001,576 sq ft2,430Resale
220225 Sep 2025AED 4,000,0001,576 sq ft2,538Resale
120219 Sep 2025AED 4,100,0001,576 sq ft2,602Resale
19021 Sep 2025AED 3,500,0001,576 sq ft2,221Resale
8028 Aug 2025AED 4,000,0001,576 sq ft2,538Resale
9027 Jul 2025AED 3,930,0001,576 sq ft2,494Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Creek Crescent

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
B10414 May 2026AED 6,750,0002,168 sq ft3,113Resale
4093 Mar 2026AED 3,950,0001,578 sq ft2,503Resale
110913 Feb 2026AED 3,400,0001,578 sq ft2,155Resale
15095 Feb 2026AED 4,100,0001,578 sq ft2,598Resale
B10723 Dec 2025AED 5,950,0002,107 sq ft2,824Resale
100917 Dec 2025AED 4,000,0001,578 sq ft2,535Resale
150217 Nov 2025AED 3,900,0001,576 sq ft2,475Resale
70914 Nov 2025AED 3,830,0001,578 sq ft2,427Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 11 resale sales of units ending 02 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,475). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,576 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,395 to AED 2,538 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 4,071,752. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 5 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1002 at Creek Crescent worth?

About AED 3,900,000 (range AED 3,775,000 to AED 4,000,000), based on AED 2,475 per sq ft from registered sales up to 5 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1002 last sell?

28 Nov 2025, for AED 4,050,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 1002 make?

A 3 bed in Creek Crescent rents for about AED 250,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.4% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek CrescentAll sales in Creek Crescent

Unit 1001 · Unit 1003