Unit 210, Creek Crescent: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 210 at Creek Crescent is a 2 bed of 1,053 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,062,888 on 29 Sep 2022. At AED 2,906 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 10 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,060,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,060,000AED 2,950,000 to AED 3,150,000
Last saleAED 2,062,88829 Sep 2022 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+48.3% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 155,000Gross yield 5.1%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,053 sq ft
Floor2 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 10: units ending 10 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Crescent by Emaar Properties, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 210

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
29 Sep 2022AED 2,062,8881,053 sq ft1,959Off-plan

Units ending 10 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
181027 Feb 2026AED 3,150,0001,053 sq ft2,991Resale
12104 Feb 2026AED 3,000,0001,053 sq ft2,849Resale
61021 Jan 2026AED 3,060,0001,053 sq ft2,906Resale
211018 Nov 2025AED 3,800,0001,053 sq ft3,609Resale
81027 Aug 2025AED 3,150,0001,053 sq ft2,991Resale
61021 Jul 2025AED 2,750,0001,053 sq ft2,612Resale
5103 Jul 2025AED 2,950,0001,053 sq ft2,802Resale
17109 May 2025AED 3,200,0001,053 sq ft3,039Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creek Crescent

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
14015 Oct 2026AED 2,825,0001,053 sq ft2,683Resale
50310 Jun 2026AED 2,450,0001,131 sq ft2,166Resale
10313 May 2026AED 2,250,0001,131 sq ft1,989Resale
B1032 May 2026AED 2,440,0001,053 sq ft2,317Resale
181027 Feb 2026AED 3,150,0001,053 sq ft2,991Resale
12104 Feb 2026AED 3,000,0001,053 sq ft2,849Resale
180130 Jan 2026AED 3,050,0001,053 sq ft2,896Resale
61021 Jan 2026AED 3,060,0001,053 sq ft2,906Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 10 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,906). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,053 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,802 to AED 2,991 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 5 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 210 at Creek Crescent worth?

About AED 3,060,000 (range AED 2,950,000 to AED 3,150,000), based on AED 2,906 per sq ft from registered sales up to 5 Oct 2026.

When did unit 210 last sell?

29 Sep 2022, for AED 2,062,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 210 make?

A 2 bed in Creek Crescent rents for about AED 155,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.1% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek CrescentAll sales in Creek Crescent

Unit 209 · Unit 301