Unit 403, Creek Crescent: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 403 at Creek Crescent is a 2 bed of 1,131 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,925,000 on 30 Jan 2024. At AED 2,210 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,500,000AED 2,425,000 to AED 2,600,000
Last saleAED 1,925,00030 Jan 2024 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+29.9% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 155,000Gross yield 6.2%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,131 sq ft
Floor4 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Crescent by Emaar Properties, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 403

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
30 Jan 2024AED 1,925,0001,131 sq ft1,702Off-plan
6 Sep 2022AED 1,731,8881,131 sq ft1,531Off-plan

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
50310 Jun 2026AED 2,450,0001,131 sq ft2,166Resale
10313 May 2026AED 2,250,0001,131 sq ft1,989Resale
B1032 May 2026AED 2,440,0001,053 sq ft2,317Resale
20329 Sep 2025AED 2,500,0001,131 sq ft2,210Resale
110325 Sep 2025AED 2,425,0001,131 sq ft2,144Resale
30331 Jul 2025AED 2,600,0001,131 sq ft2,299Resale
100317 Jul 2025AED 2,600,0001,131 sq ft2,299Resale
150327 Feb 2025AED 3,050,0001,131 sq ft2,697Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creek Crescent

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
14015 Oct 2026AED 2,825,0001,053 sq ft2,683Resale
50310 Jun 2026AED 2,450,0001,131 sq ft2,166Resale
10313 May 2026AED 2,250,0001,131 sq ft1,989Resale
B1032 May 2026AED 2,440,0001,053 sq ft2,317Resale
181027 Feb 2026AED 3,150,0001,053 sq ft2,991Resale
12104 Feb 2026AED 3,000,0001,053 sq ft2,849Resale
180130 Jan 2026AED 3,050,0001,053 sq ft2,896Resale
61021 Jan 2026AED 3,060,0001,053 sq ft2,906Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,210). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,131 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,144 to AED 2,299 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 5 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 403 at Creek Crescent worth?

About AED 2,500,000 (range AED 2,425,000 to AED 2,600,000), based on AED 2,210 per sq ft from registered sales up to 5 Oct 2026.

When did unit 403 last sell?

30 Jan 2024, for AED 1,925,000 (off-plan). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 403 make?

A 2 bed in Creek Crescent rents for about AED 155,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.2% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek CrescentAll sales in Creek Crescent

Unit 402 · Unit 404