Unit 1101, Creek Edge Tower 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1101 at Creek Edge Tower 1 is a 2 bed of 1,079 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,319,888 on 23 Feb 2023. At AED 2,716 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 01 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,931,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,931,000AED 2,900,000 to AED 3,000,000
Last saleAED 2,319,88823 Feb 2023 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+26.3% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 144,500Gross yield 4.9%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,079 sq ft
Floor11 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 01: units ending 01 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Edge Tower 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1101

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
23 Feb 2023AED 2,319,8881,079 sq ft2,150Off-plan

Units ending 01 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
20119 Aug 2026AED 2,700,0001,079 sq ft2,502Resale
20019 Jul 2026AED 2,950,0001,086 sq ft2,716Resale
50118 Dec 2025AED 2,900,0001,079 sq ft2,688Resale
70118 Mar 2025AED 3,000,0001,079 sq ft2,780Resale
170111 Mar 2025AED 3,100,0001,079 sq ft2,873Resale
290113 Sep 2024AED 2,950,0001,087 sq ft2,714Resale
220113 Sep 2024AED 2,850,0001,087 sq ft2,622Resale
40016 Sep 2024AED 3,050,0001,084 sq ft2,814Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creek Edge Tower 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
20119 Aug 2026AED 2,700,0001,079 sq ft2,502Resale
20019 Jul 2026AED 2,950,0001,086 sq ft2,716Resale
13107 Jul 2026AED 2,790,0001,079 sq ft2,586Resale
330818 Jun 2026AED 2,750,0001,048 sq ft2,624Resale
370218 May 2026AED 2,805,0001,178 sq ft2,381Resale
181027 Feb 2026AED 2,975,0001,079 sq ft2,757Resale
261025 Feb 2026AED 3,070,0001,087 sq ft2,824Resale
16084 Feb 2026AED 3,030,0001,041 sq ft2,911Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 01 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,716). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,079 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,688 to AED 2,780 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 14 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1101 at Creek Edge Tower 1 worth?

About AED 2,931,000 (range AED 2,900,000 to AED 3,000,000), based on AED 2,716 per sq ft from registered sales up to 14 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1101 last sell?

23 Feb 2023, for AED 2,319,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1101 make?

A 2 bed in Creek Edge Tower 1 rents for about AED 144,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 4.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek Edge Tower 1All sales in Creek Edge Tower 1

Unit 1010 · Unit 1102