Unit 508, Creek Edge Tower 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 508 at Creek Edge Tower 1 is a 2 bed of 1,041 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,050,000 on 6 Mar 2025. At AED 2,901 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 08 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,020,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,020,000AED 2,880,000 to AED 3,041,000
Last saleAED 3,050,0006 Mar 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale-1.0%Building trend alone: AED 2,942,517
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 144,500Gross yield 4.8%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,041 sq ft
Floor5 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Edge Tower 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit3

Every registered sale of unit 508

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
6 Mar 2025AED 3,050,0001,041 sq ft2,930Resale
24 Dec 2024AED 2,600,0001,041 sq ft2,498Resale
5 Apr 2023AED 2,179,8881,041 sq ft2,094Off-plan

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
330818 Jun 2026AED 2,750,0001,048 sq ft2,624Resale
16084 Feb 2026AED 3,030,0001,041 sq ft2,911Resale
100819 Aug 2025AED 3,020,0001,041 sq ft2,901Resale
360812 May 2025AED 3,250,0001,048 sq ft3,101Resale
230826 Feb 2025AED 3,050,0001,044 sq ft2,921Resale
270815 Nov 2024AED 3,000,0001,044 sq ft2,874Resale
80822 Oct 2024AED 2,880,0001,041 sq ft2,767Resale
12084 Oct 2024AED 2,765,0001,041 sq ft2,656Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creek Edge Tower 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
20119 Aug 2026AED 2,700,0001,079 sq ft2,502Resale
20019 Jul 2026AED 2,950,0001,086 sq ft2,716Resale
13107 Jul 2026AED 2,790,0001,079 sq ft2,586Resale
330818 Jun 2026AED 2,750,0001,048 sq ft2,624Resale
370218 May 2026AED 2,805,0001,178 sq ft2,381Resale
181027 Feb 2026AED 2,975,0001,079 sq ft2,757Resale
261025 Feb 2026AED 3,070,0001,087 sq ft2,824Resale
16084 Feb 2026AED 3,030,0001,041 sq ft2,911Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 08 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,901). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,041 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,767 to AED 2,921 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,942,517. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 14 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 508 at Creek Edge Tower 1 worth?

About AED 3,020,000 (range AED 2,880,000 to AED 3,041,000), based on AED 2,901 per sq ft from registered sales up to 14 Oct 2026.

When did unit 508 last sell?

6 Mar 2025, for AED 3,050,000 (resale). It has 3 registered sales.

What rent can unit 508 make?

A 2 bed in Creek Edge Tower 1 rents for about AED 144,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 4.8% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek Edge Tower 1All sales in Creek Edge Tower 1

Unit 507 · Unit 509