Unit 2003, Creek Horizon Tower 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2003 at Creek Horizon Tower 1 is a 2 bed of 1,128 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,719,888 on 16 Jun 2021. At AED 2,216 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,500,000AED 2,450,000 to AED 2,568,000
Last saleAED 1,719,88816 Jun 2021 · Resale
Change since last sale+45.4%Building trend alone: AED 2,039,613
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 155,000Gross yield 6.2%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,128 sq ft
Floor20 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Horizon Tower 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2003

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
16 Jun 2021AED 1,719,8881,128 sq ft1,525Resale

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
150329 Jan 2026AED 2,650,0001,128 sq ft2,349Resale
290322 Jan 2026AED 2,570,0001,129 sq ft2,276Resale
2035 Dec 2025AED 2,400,0001,128 sq ft2,128Resale
70324 Oct 2025AED 2,450,0001,128 sq ft2,172Resale
280316 Oct 2025AED 2,600,0001,128 sq ft2,305Resale
1033 Jun 2025AED 2,525,0001,128 sq ft2,238Resale
60321 Mar 2025AED 2,500,0001,128 sq ft2,216Resale
150328 Nov 2024AED 2,450,0001,128 sq ft2,172Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creek Horizon Tower 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
170122 Sep 2026AED 2,158,1681,214 sq ft1,778Resale
320126 Aug 2026AED 2,700,0001,214 sq ft2,224Resale
330122 May 2026AED 2,900,0001,214 sq ft2,389Resale
290825 Mar 2026AED 2,860,0001,191 sq ft2,401Resale
200112 Feb 2026AED 2,800,0001,214 sq ft2,306Resale
150329 Jan 2026AED 2,650,0001,128 sq ft2,349Resale
290322 Jan 2026AED 2,570,0001,129 sq ft2,276Resale
31089 Jan 2026AED 2,700,0001,191 sq ft2,267Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,216). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,128 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,172 to AED 2,276 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,039,613. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 30 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2003 at Creek Horizon Tower 1 worth?

About AED 2,500,000 (range AED 2,450,000 to AED 2,568,000), based on AED 2,216 per sq ft from registered sales up to 30 Sep 2026.

When did unit 2003 last sell?

16 Jun 2021, for AED 1,719,888 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2003 make?

A 2 bed in Creek Horizon Tower 1 rents for about AED 155,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.2% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek Horizon Tower 1All sales in Creek Horizon Tower 1

Unit 2002 · Unit 2004