Unit 407, Creek Horizon Tower 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 407 at Creek Horizon Tower 1 is a 3 bed of 1,627 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,500,000 on 2 Sep 2025. At AED 2,182 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,550,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,550,000AED 3,450,000 to AED 3,684,000
Last saleAED 3,500,0002 Sep 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale+1.4%Building trend alone: AED 3,558,753
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 254,995Gross yield 7.2%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,627 sq ft
Floor4 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Horizon Tower 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 407

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
2 Sep 2025AED 3,500,0001,627 sq ft2,151Resale
4 Oct 2021AED 2,589,0161,627 sq ft1,591Resale

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
280710 Aug 2026AED 3,700,0001,626 sq ft2,276Resale
230722 May 2026AED 3,850,0001,626 sq ft2,368Resale
30077 Jan 2026AED 3,700,0001,634 sq ft2,264Resale
120719 Jun 2025AED 3,630,0001,627 sq ft2,231Resale
100729 May 2025AED 3,350,0001,627 sq ft2,059Resale
P20715 May 2025AED 3,300,0001,619 sq ft2,038Resale
8072 Apr 2025AED 3,550,0001,627 sq ft2,182Resale
140727 Mar 2025AED 3,450,0001,627 sq ft2,120Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Creek Horizon Tower 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
280710 Aug 2026AED 3,700,0001,626 sq ft2,276Resale
230722 May 2026AED 3,850,0001,626 sq ft2,368Resale
16026 Mar 2026AED 3,850,0001,684 sq ft2,286Resale
30077 Jan 2026AED 3,700,0001,634 sq ft2,264Resale
120719 Jun 2025AED 3,630,0001,627 sq ft2,231Resale
25024 Jun 2025AED 3,590,0001,685 sq ft2,131Resale
100729 May 2025AED 3,350,0001,627 sq ft2,059Resale
P20715 May 2025AED 3,300,0001,619 sq ft2,038Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,182). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,627 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,120 to AED 2,264 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 3,558,753. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 30 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 407 at Creek Horizon Tower 1 worth?

About AED 3,550,000 (range AED 3,450,000 to AED 3,684,000), based on AED 2,182 per sq ft from registered sales up to 30 Sep 2026.

When did unit 407 last sell?

2 Sep 2025, for AED 3,500,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 407 make?

A 3 bed in Creek Horizon Tower 1 rents for about AED 254,995 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.2% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek Horizon Tower 1All sales in Creek Horizon Tower 1

Unit 406 · Unit 502