Unit 108, Creek Horizon Tower 2: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 108 at Creek Horizon Tower 2 is a 2 bed of 1,183 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,778,888 on 18 Apr 2020. At AED 2,071 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 08 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,450,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,450,000AED 2,296,000 to AED 2,550,000
Last saleAED 1,778,88818 Apr 2020 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+37.7% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 150,000Gross yield 6.1%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,183 sq ft
Floor1 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Horizon Tower 2 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 108

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
18 Apr 2020AED 1,778,8881,183 sq ft1,504Off-plan

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
300817 Mar 2026AED 2,940,0001,183 sq ft2,485Resale
P30813 Oct 2025AED 2,300,0001,185 sq ft1,941Resale
21083 Oct 2025AED 2,450,0001,183 sq ft2,071Resale
80822 Sep 2025AED 2,550,0001,183 sq ft2,156Resale
220828 Apr 2025AED 2,200,0001,183 sq ft1,860Resale
240817 Sep 2024AED 2,500,0001,183 sq ft2,113Resale
70816 Nov 2023AED 2,400,0001,183 sq ft2,029Resale
4081 Jun 2023AED 2,000,0001,183 sq ft1,691Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creek Horizon Tower 2

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
110314 Sep 2026AED 2,410,0001,127 sq ft2,138Resale
P10115 Jul 2026AED 2,131,8881,212 sq ft1,759Resale
3037 Apr 2026AED 2,300,0001,127 sq ft2,041Resale
300817 Mar 2026AED 2,940,0001,183 sq ft2,485Resale
130112 Feb 2026AED 2,680,0001,211 sq ft2,213Resale
7035 Jan 2026AED 2,300,0001,127 sq ft2,041Resale
310128 Nov 2025AED 2,800,0001,211 sq ft2,312Resale
280119 Nov 2025AED 3,001,8881,211 sq ft2,479Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 08 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,071). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,183 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,941 to AED 2,156 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 30 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 108 at Creek Horizon Tower 2 worth?

About AED 2,450,000 (range AED 2,296,000 to AED 2,550,000), based on AED 2,071 per sq ft from registered sales up to 30 Sep 2026.

When did unit 108 last sell?

18 Apr 2020, for AED 1,778,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 108 make?

A 2 bed in Creek Horizon Tower 2 rents for about AED 150,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.1% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek Horizon Tower 2All sales in Creek Horizon Tower 2

Unit 107 · Unit 202