Unit 2204, Creek Palace: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2204 at Creek Palace is a 3 bed of 1,655 sq ft. It last sold for AED 5,408,888 on 11 Jul 2025. At AED 2,659 per sq ft, from 17 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 4,400,000 today.

Value todayAED 4,400,000AED 4,200,000 to AED 4,700,000
Last saleAED 5,408,88811 Jul 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale-18.7%Building trend alone: AED 5,702,258
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 240,000Gross yield 5.5%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,655 sq ft
Floor22 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Palace by Emaar Properties, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 2204

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
11 Jul 2025AED 5,408,8881,655 sq ft3,268Resale
14 Jun 2022AED 3,169,2101,655 sq ft1,915Off-plan

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
240416 Sep 2026AED 4,300,0001,655 sq ft2,598Resale
300421 Jul 2026AED 4,400,0001,655 sq ft2,659Resale
310415 Jul 2026AED 4,215,0001,655 sq ft2,547Resale
5045 Feb 2026AED 5,600,0001,655 sq ft3,384Resale
240428 Jan 2026AED 4,500,0001,655 sq ft2,719Resale
160422 Jan 2026AED 4,700,0001,655 sq ft2,840Resale
210415 Jan 2026AED 4,380,0001,655 sq ft2,647Resale
19041 Nov 2025AED 4,600,0001,655 sq ft2,779Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Creek Palace

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
240416 Sep 2026AED 4,300,0001,655 sq ft2,598Resale
3077 Aug 2026AED 3,400,0001,664 sq ft2,043Resale
300421 Jul 2026AED 4,400,0001,655 sq ft2,659Resale
310415 Jul 2026AED 4,215,0001,655 sq ft2,547Resale
260724 Mar 2026AED 3,500,0001,664 sq ft2,103Resale
240724 Feb 2026AED 4,300,0001,664 sq ft2,584Resale
5045 Feb 2026AED 5,600,0001,655 sq ft3,384Resale
240428 Jan 2026AED 4,500,0001,655 sq ft2,719Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 17 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,659). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,655 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,538 to AED 2,840 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 5,702,258. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 28 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2204 at Creek Palace worth?

About AED 4,400,000 (range AED 4,200,000 to AED 4,700,000), based on AED 2,659 per sq ft from registered sales up to 28 Sep 2026.

When did unit 2204 last sell?

11 Jul 2025, for AED 5,408,888 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 2204 make?

A 3 bed in Creek Palace rents for about AED 240,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.5% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek PalaceAll sales in Creek Palace

Unit 2203 · Unit 2205