Unit 2408, Creek Palace: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2408 at Creek Palace is a 2 bed of 1,104 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,590,000 on 27 Feb 2026. At AED 2,627 per sq ft, from 17 sales of units ending 08 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,900,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,900,000AED 2,700,000 to AED 3,050,000
Last saleAED 3,590,00027 Feb 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-19.2%Building trend alone: AED 3,605,682
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 150,500Gross yield 5.2%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,104 sq ft
Floor24 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Palace by Emaar Properties, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit3

Every registered sale of unit 2408

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
27 Feb 2026AED 3,590,0001,104 sq ft3,252Resale
23 Apr 2025AED 2,700,0001,104 sq ft2,446Resale
28 May 2022AED 2,128,8881,104 sq ft1,928Off-plan

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
320820 Feb 2026AED 3,130,0001,104 sq ft2,835Resale
15082 Feb 2026AED 3,630,0001,104 sq ft3,288Resale
110816 Dec 2025AED 2,900,0001,104 sq ft2,627Resale
130826 Aug 2025AED 2,650,0001,104 sq ft2,400Resale
70814 Aug 2025AED 2,600,0001,104 sq ft2,355Resale
140810 Jul 2025AED 2,865,0001,104 sq ft2,595Resale
170826 Jun 2025AED 2,900,0001,104 sq ft2,627Resale
30826 Jun 2025AED 2,600,0001,104 sq ft2,355Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creek Palace

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
5053 Sep 2026AED 2,980,0001,052 sq ft2,833Resale
12057 Apr 2026AED 3,225,0001,052 sq ft3,066Resale
320820 Feb 2026AED 3,130,0001,104 sq ft2,835Resale
70511 Feb 2026AED 3,140,0001,052 sq ft2,985Resale
15082 Feb 2026AED 3,630,0001,104 sq ft3,288Resale
200319 Jan 2026AED 3,150,0001,055 sq ft2,986Resale
290517 Jan 2026AED 3,190,0001,052 sq ft3,032Resale
280312 Jan 2026AED 2,900,0001,125 sq ft2,578Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 17 resale sales of units ending 08 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,627). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,104 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,446 to AED 2,763 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 3,605,682. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 28 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2408 at Creek Palace worth?

About AED 2,900,000 (range AED 2,700,000 to AED 3,050,000), based on AED 2,627 per sq ft from registered sales up to 28 Sep 2026.

When did unit 2408 last sell?

27 Feb 2026, for AED 3,590,000 (resale). It has 3 registered sales.

What rent can unit 2408 make?

A 2 bed in Creek Palace rents for about AED 150,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.2% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek PalaceAll sales in Creek Palace

Unit 2407 · Unit 2409