Unit 209, Creek Rise Tower 2: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 209 at Creek Rise Tower 2 is a 2 bed of 1,256 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,600,000 on 25 Mar 2026. At AED 2,229 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 09 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,800,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,800,000AED 2,600,000 to AED 2,810,000
Last saleAED 2,600,00025 Mar 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale+7.7%Building trend alone: AED 2,601,571
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 160,000Gross yield 5.7%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,256 sq ft
Floor2 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 09: units ending 09 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Rise Tower 2 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 209

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
25 Mar 2026AED 2,600,0001,256 sq ft2,070Resale

Units ending 09 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
30924 Jun 2025AED 2,810,0001,256 sq ft2,237Resale
40912 May 2025AED 2,800,0001,256 sq ft2,229Resale
30931 Jan 2025AED 2,350,0001,256 sq ft1,871Resale
7092 Sep 2024AED 2,815,0001,256 sq ft2,241Resale
3093 May 2024AED 2,165,0001,256 sq ft1,724Resale
40931 Aug 2023AED 2,200,0001,256 sq ft1,752Resale
70915 Jun 2021AED 1,300,0001,256 sq ft1,035Off-plan
90923 Feb 2020AED 1,663,8881,256 sq ft1,325Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Creek Rise Tower 2

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
180317 Aug 2026AED 2,590,0001,109 sq ft2,335Resale
2085 Aug 2026AED 2,550,0001,107 sq ft2,304Resale
6024 Aug 2026AED 2,600,0001,107 sq ft2,349Resale
260320 Jul 2026AED 2,550,0001,109 sq ft2,299Resale
20727 Jun 2026AED 2,650,0001,109 sq ft2,390Resale
50214 May 2026AED 2,350,0001,107 sq ft2,123Resale
120324 Mar 2026AED 2,600,0001,109 sq ft2,344Resale
50211 Mar 2026AED 2,100,0001,107 sq ft1,897Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 09 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,229). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,256 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,070 to AED 2,237 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,601,571. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 25 Aug 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 209 at Creek Rise Tower 2 worth?

About AED 2,800,000 (range AED 2,600,000 to AED 2,810,000), based on AED 2,229 per sq ft from registered sales up to 25 Aug 2026.

When did unit 209 last sell?

25 Mar 2026, for AED 2,600,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 209 make?

A 2 bed in Creek Rise Tower 2 rents for about AED 160,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek Rise Tower 2All sales in Creek Rise Tower 2

Unit 208 · Unit 301