Unit 2405, Creekside 18 A: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2405 at Creekside 18 A is a 3 bed of 1,613 sq ft. It last sold for AED 4,750,000 on 19 Feb 2025. At AED 2,170 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 05 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,500,000AED 3,498,000 to AED 3,650,000
Last saleAED 4,750,00019 Feb 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale-26.3%Building trend alone: AED 4,828,932
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 220,000Gross yield 6.3%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,613 sq ft
Floor24 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 05: units ending 05 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreekside 18 A by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit3

Every registered sale of unit 2405

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
19 Feb 2025AED 4,750,0001,613 sq ft2,945Resale
17 Oct 2024AED 3,500,0001,613 sq ft2,170Resale
28 Apr 2022AED 2,900,0001,613 sq ft1,798Resale

Units ending 05 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
270526 Feb 2026AED 3,650,0001,613 sq ft2,263Resale
20052 Feb 2026AED 4,788,8441,613 sq ft2,969Resale
330528 Jan 2026AED 3,000,0001,613 sq ft1,860Resale
7052 Oct 2025AED 3,500,0001,614 sq ft2,169Resale
230512 Mar 2025AED 3,550,0001,613 sq ft2,201Resale
7054 Mar 2025AED 3,050,0001,614 sq ft1,890Resale
160526 Feb 2025AED 3,500,0001,614 sq ft2,169Resale
280515 Jul 2024AED 4,548,8881,613 sq ft2,820Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Creekside 18 A

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
23037 Oct 2026AED 3,450,0001,617 sq ft2,134Resale
330327 Jul 2026AED 3,500,0001,617 sq ft2,165Resale
4032 Jul 2026AED 3,000,0001,614 sq ft1,859Resale
70329 Jun 2026AED 3,400,0001,614 sq ft2,107Resale
190322 Apr 2026AED 3,200,0001,617 sq ft1,979Resale
270330 Mar 2026AED 3,800,0001,617 sq ft2,350Resale
22031 Mar 2026AED 3,550,0001,617 sq ft2,195Resale
270526 Feb 2026AED 3,650,0001,613 sq ft2,263Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 05 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,170). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,613 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,169 to AED 2,263 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 4,828,932. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 7 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2405 at Creekside 18 A worth?

About AED 3,500,000 (range AED 3,498,000 to AED 3,650,000), based on AED 2,170 per sq ft from registered sales up to 7 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2405 last sell?

19 Feb 2025, for AED 4,750,000 (resale). It has 3 registered sales.

What rent can unit 2405 make?

A 3 bed in Creekside 18 A rents for about AED 220,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creekside 18 AAll sales in Creekside 18 A

Unit 2403 · Unit 2503