Unit 3104, Creekside 18 A: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 3104 at Creekside 18 A is a 2 bed of 1,142 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,650,000 on 22 Jan 2026. At AED 2,189 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,500,000AED 2,500,000 to AED 2,600,000
Last saleAED 2,650,00022 Jan 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-5.7%Building trend alone: AED 2,606,266
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 145,000Gross yield 5.8%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,142 sq ft
Floor31 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreekside 18 A by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 3104

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
22 Jan 2026AED 2,650,0001,142 sq ft2,320Resale
12 May 2025AED 2,500,0001,142 sq ft2,189Resale

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
320422 Jul 2026AED 2,700,0001,142 sq ft2,364Resale
40410 Feb 2026AED 2,500,0001,142 sq ft2,189Resale
70422 Sep 2025AED 2,100,0001,142 sq ft1,839Resale
15044 Jun 2025AED 2,050,0001,142 sq ft1,795Resale
33048 May 2025AED 2,500,0001,142 sq ft2,189Resale
6042 Jan 2025AED 2,500,0001,142 sq ft2,189Resale
130428 Nov 2024AED 2,600,0001,142 sq ft2,277Resale
70429 Aug 2024AED 2,350,0001,142 sq ft2,058Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creekside 18 A

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10323 Sep 2026AED 2,600,0001,240 sq ft2,097Resale
230611 Sep 2026AED 2,500,0001,130 sq ft2,212Resale
320422 Jul 2026AED 2,700,0001,142 sq ft2,364Resale
22023 Mar 2026AED 2,600,0001,125 sq ft2,311Resale
320212 Feb 2026AED 2,750,0001,125 sq ft2,444Resale
40410 Feb 2026AED 2,500,0001,142 sq ft2,189Resale
10317 Oct 2025AED 2,100,0001,240 sq ft1,694Resale
70422 Sep 2025AED 2,100,0001,142 sq ft1,839Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,189). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,142 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,189 to AED 2,277 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,606,266. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 7 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 3104 at Creekside 18 A worth?

About AED 2,500,000 (range AED 2,500,000 to AED 2,600,000), based on AED 2,189 per sq ft from registered sales up to 7 Oct 2026.

When did unit 3104 last sell?

22 Jan 2026, for AED 2,650,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 3104 make?

A 2 bed in Creekside 18 A rents for about AED 145,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.8% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creekside 18 AAll sales in Creekside 18 A

Unit 3006 · Unit 3106