Unit 2901, Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2901 at Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 1 is a 2 bed of 1,468 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,780,000 on 25 Jul 2021. At AED 2,248 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 01 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,300,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,300,000AED 3,229,000 to AED 3,450,000
Last saleAED 1,780,00025 Jul 2021 · Resale
Change since last sale+85.4%Building trend alone: AED 2,162,584
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 200,000Gross yield 6.1%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,468 sq ft
Floor29 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 01: units ending 01 share the same layout and view
BuildingDubai Creek Residences South Tower 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2019
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2901

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
25 Jul 2021AED 1,780,0001,468 sq ft1,213Resale

Units ending 01 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
230126 Jun 2026AED 3,575,0001,468 sq ft2,435Resale
90123 Sep 2025AED 3,300,0001,468 sq ft2,248Resale
30018 Sep 2025AED 3,450,0001,468 sq ft2,350Resale
15014 Jul 2025AED 3,200,0001,468 sq ft2,180Resale
60126 Nov 2024AED 3,150,0001,432 sq ft2,200Resale
60112 Sep 2023AED 2,450,0001,432 sq ft1,711Resale
1011 Jun 2023AED 4,000,0002,208 sq ft1,812Resale
26012 May 2023AED 2,350,0001,432 sq ft1,641Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
230126 Jun 2026AED 3,575,0001,468 sq ft2,435Resale
29038 Dec 2025AED 4,760,5321,630 sq ft2,921Resale
10521 Nov 2025AED 3,750,0002,110 sq ft1,777Resale
90123 Sep 2025AED 3,300,0001,468 sq ft2,248Resale
30018 Sep 2025AED 3,450,0001,468 sq ft2,350Resale
15014 Jul 2025AED 3,200,0001,468 sq ft2,180Resale
27033 Feb 2025AED 3,800,0001,630 sq ft2,331Resale
40320 Jan 2025AED 3,500,0001,627 sq ft2,151Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 01 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,248). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,468 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,200 to AED 2,350 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,162,584. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 9 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2901 at Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 1 worth?

About AED 3,300,000 (range AED 3,229,000 to AED 3,450,000), based on AED 2,248 per sq ft from registered sales up to 9 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2901 last sell?

25 Jul 2021, for AED 1,780,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2901 make?

A 2 bed in Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 1 rents for about AED 200,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.1% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 1All sales in Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 1

Unit 2803 · Unit 2902