Unit 2701, Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 2: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2701 at Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 2 is a 3 bed of 1,931 sq ft. It last sold for AED 4,065,161 on 13 Oct 2021. At AED 2,330 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 01 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 4,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 4,500,000AED 4,300,000 to AED 4,760,000
Last saleAED 4,065,16113 Oct 2021 · Resale
Change since last sale+10.7%Building trend alone: AED 6,031,837
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 280,000Gross yield 6.2%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,931 sq ft
Floor27 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 01: units ending 01 share the same layout and view
BuildingDubai Creek Residences South Tower 2 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2019
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2701

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
13 Oct 2021AED 4,065,1611,931 sq ft2,105Resale

Units ending 01 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
110116 Oct 2026AED 4,395,0001,930 sq ft2,277Resale
30127 Aug 2026AED 3,500,0002,838 sq ft1,233Resale
310130 Dec 2025AED 5,569,7441,931 sq ft2,884Resale
140123 Dec 2025AED 4,750,0001,930 sq ft2,461Resale
32011 Oct 2025AED 4,950,0001,931 sq ft2,563Resale
340127 Aug 2025AED 8,300,0003,367 sq ft2,465Resale
340119 Jun 2025AED 6,000,0003,367 sq ft1,782Resale
250120 Feb 2025AED 4,500,0001,931 sq ft2,330Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 2

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
110116 Oct 2026AED 4,395,0001,930 sq ft2,277Resale
310130 Dec 2025AED 5,569,7441,931 sq ft2,884Resale
140123 Dec 2025AED 4,750,0001,930 sq ft2,461Resale
32011 Oct 2025AED 4,950,0001,931 sq ft2,563Resale
250120 Feb 2025AED 4,500,0001,931 sq ft2,330Resale
300113 Nov 2024AED 4,300,0001,931 sq ft2,227Resale
200111 Jun 2024AED 4,000,0001,931 sq ft2,071Resale
18017 Jun 2024AED 4,700,0001,931 sq ft2,434Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 01 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,330). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,931 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,227 to AED 2,465 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 6,031,837. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 16 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2701 at Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 2 worth?

About AED 4,500,000 (range AED 4,300,000 to AED 4,760,000), based on AED 2,330 per sq ft from registered sales up to 16 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2701 last sell?

13 Oct 2021, for AED 4,065,161 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2701 make?

A 3 bed in Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 2 rents for about AED 280,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.2% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 2All sales in Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 2

Unit 2604 · Unit 2702