Unit 2207, Harbour Gate Tower 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2207 at Harbour Gate Tower 1 is a 2 bed of 1,141 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,200,000 on 20 Dec 2022. At AED 2,200 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,510,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,510,000AED 2,506,000 to AED 2,530,000
Last saleAED 2,200,00020 Dec 2022 · Resale
Change since last sale+14.1%Building trend alone: AED 2,669,866
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 150,000Gross yield 6.0%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,141 sq ft
Floor22 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingHarbour Gate Tower 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 2207

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
20 Dec 2022AED 2,200,0001,141 sq ft1,928Resale
27 Sep 2022AED 2,000,0001,141 sq ft1,753Resale

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10722 Jul 2026AED 1,350,000686 sq ft1,968Resale
240727 Apr 2026AED 2,600,0001,141 sq ft2,279Resale
260728 Oct 2025AED 2,510,0001,141 sq ft2,200Resale
160730 Apr 2025AED 2,530,0001,141 sq ft2,217Resale
50724 Oct 2024AED 1,500,000683 sq ft2,196Resale
50721 Mar 2024AED 1,490,000683 sq ft2,182Resale
280721 Dec 2023AED 2,300,0001,141 sq ft2,016Resale
100726 Apr 2023AED 1,250,000683 sq ft1,830Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Harbour Gate Tower 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
120931 Aug 2026AED 2,660,0001,149 sq ft2,315Resale
130427 Aug 2026AED 2,550,0001,149 sq ft2,219Resale
240727 Apr 2026AED 2,600,0001,141 sq ft2,279Resale
110818 Mar 2026AED 2,700,0001,141 sq ft2,366Resale
240618 Mar 2026AED 2,600,0001,082 sq ft2,403Resale
280826 Feb 2026AED 2,850,0001,149 sq ft2,480Resale
80424 Feb 2026AED 2,550,0001,149 sq ft2,219Resale
260620 Feb 2026AED 2,500,0001,082 sq ft2,311Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,200). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,141 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,196 to AED 2,217 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,669,866. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 31 Aug 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2207 at Harbour Gate Tower 1 worth?

About AED 2,510,000 (range AED 2,506,000 to AED 2,530,000), based on AED 2,200 per sq ft from registered sales up to 31 Aug 2026.

When did unit 2207 last sell?

20 Dec 2022, for AED 2,200,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 2207 make?

A 2 bed in Harbour Gate Tower 1 rents for about AED 150,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.0% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Harbour Gate Tower 1All sales in Harbour Gate Tower 1

Unit 2205 · Unit 2208