Unit 1903, Harbour Gate Tower 2: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1903 at Harbour Gate Tower 2 is a 3 bed of 1,639 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,575,000 on 11 Mar 2026. At AED 2,074 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,400,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,400,000AED 3,400,000 to AED 3,410,000
Last saleAED 3,575,00011 Mar 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-4.9%Building trend alone: AED 3,560,227
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 200,000Gross yield 5.9%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,639 sq ft
Floor19 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
BuildingHarbour Gate Tower 2 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit3

Every registered sale of unit 1903

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
11 Mar 2026AED 3,575,0001,639 sq ft2,181Resale
11 May 2023AED 3,100,0001,639 sq ft1,891Resale
7 Nov 2021AED 2,960,8881,639 sq ft1,807Off-plan

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
180313 Nov 2025AED 3,410,0001,639 sq ft2,081Resale
170329 Oct 2025AED 3,400,0001,639 sq ft2,074Resale
230321 May 2025AED 3,400,0001,639 sq ft2,074Resale
210313 Sep 2024AED 3,300,0001,639 sq ft2,013Resale
30328 May 2024AED 4,220,8881,639 sq ft2,575Resale
21031 Apr 2024AED 2,900,0001,639 sq ft1,769Resale
40319 Jan 2024AED 4,064,8881,639 sq ft2,480Resale
90330 Oct 2023AED 3,190,0001,639 sq ft1,946Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Harbour Gate Tower 2

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
200114 Jul 2026AED 3,400,0001,639 sq ft2,074Resale
23012 Apr 2026AED 3,650,0001,639 sq ft2,227Resale
240120 Nov 2025AED 3,630,0001,639 sq ft2,215Resale
180313 Nov 2025AED 3,410,0001,639 sq ft2,081Resale
170329 Oct 2025AED 3,400,0001,639 sq ft2,074Resale
270122 Oct 2025AED 3,700,0001,639 sq ft2,257Resale
100125 Sep 2025AED 3,760,0001,639 sq ft2,294Resale
12019 Sep 2025AED 3,600,0001,639 sq ft2,196Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,074). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,639 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,074 to AED 2,081 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 3,560,227. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 31 Aug 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1903 at Harbour Gate Tower 2 worth?

About AED 3,400,000 (range AED 3,400,000 to AED 3,410,000), based on AED 2,074 per sq ft from registered sales up to 31 Aug 2026.

When did unit 1903 last sell?

11 Mar 2026, for AED 3,575,000 (resale). It has 3 registered sales.

What rent can unit 1903 make?

A 3 bed in Harbour Gate Tower 2 rents for about AED 200,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Harbour Gate Tower 2All sales in Harbour Gate Tower 2

Unit 1902 · Unit 1906