Unit 207, Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 207 at Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3 is a 2 bed of 1,043 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,200,000 on 29 Jul 2026. At AED 2,363 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,465,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,465,000AED 2,430,000 to AED 2,490,000
Last saleAED 2,200,00029 Jul 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale+12.0%Building trend alone: AED 2,227,203
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 140,000Gross yield 5.7%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,043 sq ft
Floor2 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingLotus at Creek Beach Building 3 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2025
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 207

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
29 Jul 2026AED 2,200,0001,043 sq ft2,109Resale
18 Aug 2022AED 1,681,8881,043 sq ft1,613Off-plan

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
30720 Apr 2026AED 2,430,0001,043 sq ft2,330Resale
80713 Oct 2025AED 2,465,0001,043 sq ft2,363Resale
70710 Oct 2025AED 2,490,0001,043 sq ft2,387Resale
100722 Mar 2025AED 2,500,0001,042 sq ft2,399Resale
10077 Oct 2024AED 1,900,0001,042 sq ft1,823Off-plan
60721 Feb 2024AED 1,770,0001,043 sq ft1,697Off-plan
40730 Aug 2022AED 1,671,9991,043 sq ft1,603Off-plan
100727 Jun 2022AED 1,623,7501,042 sq ft1,558Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
30720 Apr 2026AED 2,430,0001,043 sq ft2,330Resale
100611 Feb 2026AED 2,460,0001,152 sq ft2,135Resale
80713 Oct 2025AED 2,465,0001,043 sq ft2,363Resale
70710 Oct 2025AED 2,490,0001,043 sq ft2,387Resale
100722 Mar 2025AED 2,500,0001,042 sq ft2,399Resale
10418 Nov 2024AED 2,430,0001,841 sq ft1,320Resale
10077 Oct 2024AED 1,900,0001,042 sq ft1,823Off-plan
40612 Aug 2024AED 2,010,0001,153 sq ft1,743Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,363). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,043 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,330 to AED 2,387 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,227,203. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 28 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 207 at Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3 worth?

About AED 2,465,000 (range AED 2,430,000 to AED 2,490,000), based on AED 2,363 per sq ft from registered sales up to 28 Sep 2026.

When did unit 207 last sell?

29 Jul 2026, for AED 2,200,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 207 make?

A 2 bed in Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3 rents for about AED 140,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3All sales in Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3

Unit 206 · Unit 208