Unit 704, Summer at Creek Beach Building 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 704 at Summer at Creek Beach Building 1 is a 3 bed of 1,625 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,421,888 on 3 Nov 2021. At AED 1,846 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,000,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,000,000AED 2,950,000 to AED 3,109,000
Last saleAED 2,421,8883 Nov 2021 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+23.9% 
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 220,000Gross yield 7.3%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,625 sq ft
Floor7 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingSummer at Creek Beach Building 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 704

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
3 Nov 2021AED 2,421,8881,625 sq ft1,490Off-plan

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
60421 Mar 2025AED 3,150,0001,625 sq ft1,938Resale
20416 Dec 2024AED 2,250,0001,176 sq ft1,913Resale
90425 Oct 2024AED 3,000,0001,625 sq ft1,846Resale
20417 Sep 2024AED 1,950,0001,176 sq ft1,658Resale
8046 Jun 2024AED 2,950,0001,625 sq ft1,815Resale
11048 Jan 2024AED 2,900,0001,625 sq ft1,785Resale
40422 Nov 2023AED 2,900,0001,625 sq ft1,785Resale
40419 Dec 2021AED 2,406,8881,625 sq ft1,481Off-plan

Latest 3 bed sales in Summer at Creek Beach Building 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
60421 Mar 2025AED 3,150,0001,625 sq ft1,938Resale
41125 Feb 2025AED 2,975,0001,700 sq ft1,750Resale
90425 Oct 2024AED 3,000,0001,625 sq ft1,846Resale
8046 Jun 2024AED 2,950,0001,625 sq ft1,815Resale
5119 Jan 2024AED 2,650,0001,700 sq ft1,559Resale
11048 Jan 2024AED 2,900,0001,625 sq ft1,785Resale
4111 Dec 2023AED 2,650,0001,700 sq ft1,559Resale
40422 Nov 2023AED 2,900,0001,625 sq ft1,785Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,846). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,625 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,815 to AED 1,913 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 2 Apr 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 704 at Summer at Creek Beach Building 1 worth?

About AED 3,000,000 (range AED 2,950,000 to AED 3,109,000), based on AED 1,846 per sq ft from registered sales up to 2 Apr 2026.

When did unit 704 last sell?

3 Nov 2021, for AED 2,421,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 704 make?

A 3 bed in Summer at Creek Beach Building 1 rents for about AED 220,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Summer at Creek Beach Building 1All sales in Summer at Creek Beach Building 1

Unit 611 · Unit 705