Unit 1103, Valo: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1103 at Valo is a 2 bed of 1,080 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,437,888 on 14 Jun 2024. At AED 2,250 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,430,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,430,000AED 2,406,000 to AED 2,495,000
Last saleAED 2,437,88814 Jun 2024 · Off-plan
Change since last sale-0.3%Building trend alone: AED 2,371,826
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,080 sq ft
Floor11 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
BuildingValo by Emaar Properties, handed over 2028
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1103

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
14 Jun 2024AED 2,437,8881,080 sq ft2,257Off-plan

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
220324 Nov 2025AED 2,495,0001,080 sq ft2,310Off-plan
18037 Jul 2025AED 2,100,0001,080 sq ft1,944Off-plan
180328 Apr 2025AED 2,430,0001,080 sq ft2,250Off-plan
1035 Feb 2025AED 4,134,8881,786 sq ft2,315Off-plan
4035 Feb 2025AED 2,405,8881,080 sq ft2,228Off-plan
280331 Jul 2024AED 2,516,8881,080 sq ft2,330Off-plan
270326 Jul 2024AED 2,437,5011,080 sq ft2,257Off-plan
30324 Jul 2024AED 2,400,8881,080 sq ft2,223Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Valo

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
220324 Nov 2025AED 2,495,0001,080 sq ft2,310Off-plan
18037 Jul 2025AED 2,100,0001,080 sq ft1,944Off-plan
180328 Apr 2025AED 2,430,0001,080 sq ft2,250Off-plan
P10114 Mar 2025AED 2,616,8881,084 sq ft2,414Off-plan
4035 Feb 2025AED 2,405,8881,080 sq ft2,228Off-plan
P20110 Dec 2024AED 2,614,8881,083 sq ft2,414Off-plan
240229 Aug 2024AED 2,925,8881,264 sq ft2,315Off-plan
240128 Aug 2024AED 2,744,8881,085 sq ft2,530Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,250). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,080 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,228 to AED 2,310 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,371,826. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 22 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1103 at Valo worth?

About AED 2,430,000 (range AED 2,406,000 to AED 2,495,000), based on AED 2,250 per sq ft from registered sales up to 22 Sep 2026.

When did unit 1103 last sell?

14 Jun 2024, for AED 2,437,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for ValoAll sales in Valo

Unit 1102 · Unit 1104