Unit 805, Vida Residences Creek Beach: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 805 at Vida Residences Creek Beach is a 2 bed of 1,173 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,206,888 on 14 Nov 2021. At AED 2,430 per sq ft, from 8 sales of units ending 05 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,850,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,850,000AED 2,775,000 to AED 2,900,000
Last saleAED 2,206,88814 Nov 2021 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+29.1% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 170,000Gross yield 6.0%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,173 sq ft
Floor8 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 05: units ending 05 share the same layout and view
BuildingVida Residences Creek Beach by Emaar Properties, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 805

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
14 Nov 2021AED 2,206,8881,173 sq ft1,881Off-plan

Units ending 05 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
100522 Jun 2026AED 2,900,0001,173 sq ft2,472Resale
250531 Oct 2025AED 3,200,0001,172 sq ft2,730Resale
100514 Oct 2025AED 2,700,0001,173 sq ft2,302Resale
90520 Mar 2025AED 2,850,0001,173 sq ft2,430Resale
110520 Jan 2025AED 2,850,0001,173 sq ft2,430Resale
18059 Dec 2024AED 2,900,0001,173 sq ft2,472Resale
11058 Oct 2024AED 2,490,0001,173 sq ft2,123Resale
14056 Aug 2024AED 2,800,0001,173 sq ft2,387Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Vida Residences Creek Beach

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
70628 Jul 2026AED 3,000,0001,155 sq ft2,597Resale
70227 Jul 2026AED 2,920,0001,133 sq ft2,577Resale
100522 Jun 2026AED 2,900,0001,173 sq ft2,472Resale
50611 Jun 2026AED 2,950,0001,155 sq ft2,554Resale
270214 May 2026AED 2,850,0001,141 sq ft2,498Resale
240229 Apr 2026AED 2,965,0001,140 sq ft2,601Resale
25015 Mar 2026AED 3,250,0001,181 sq ft2,752Resale
150223 Feb 2026AED 3,200,0001,138 sq ft2,812Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 8 resale sales of units ending 05 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,430). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,173 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,366 to AED 2,472 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 28 Jul 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 805 at Vida Residences Creek Beach worth?

About AED 2,850,000 (range AED 2,775,000 to AED 2,900,000), based on AED 2,430 per sq ft from registered sales up to 28 Jul 2026.

When did unit 805 last sell?

14 Nov 2021, for AED 2,206,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 805 make?

A 2 bed in Vida Residences Creek Beach rents for about AED 170,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.0% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Vida Residences Creek BeachAll sales in Vida Residences Creek Beach

Unit 804 · Unit 806