Unit 901, Luxury Canal Residences: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 901 at Luxury Canal Residences is a 2 bed of 1,244 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,715,173 on 3 Jun 2025. At AED 2,104 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 01 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,618,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,618,000AED 2,600,000 to AED 2,750,000
Last saleAED 2,715,1733 Jun 2025 · Off-plan
Change since last sale-3.6%Building trend alone: AED 2,715,173
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,244 sq ft
Floor9 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 01: units ending 01 share the same layout and view
BuildingLuxury Canal Residences, handed over 2027
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 901

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
3 Jun 2025AED 2,715,1731,244 sq ft2,183Off-plan

Units ending 01 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
7017 May 2026AED 2,988,0001,244 sq ft2,402Off-plan
70110 Sep 2025AED 2,487,1091,244 sq ft1,999Off-plan
80128 Aug 2025AED 2,404,8731,200 sq ft2,004Off-plan
40126 Aug 2025AED 2,525,1161,200 sq ft2,104Off-plan
2014 Aug 2025AED 2,888,0001,200 sq ft2,407Off-plan
5013 Aug 2025AED 2,750,0001,244 sq ft2,211Off-plan
6014 Jun 2025AED 2,524,2001,200 sq ft2,104Off-plan
30127 May 2025AED 2,600,0001,244 sq ft2,090Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Luxury Canal Residences

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
7017 May 2026AED 2,988,0001,244 sq ft2,402Off-plan
50521 Nov 2025AED 2,328,9681,200 sq ft1,941Off-plan
70810 Nov 2025AED 2,400,1371,200 sq ft2,000Off-plan
30516 Oct 2025AED 2,430,0001,200 sq ft2,025Off-plan
80815 Oct 2025AED 2,490,0001,244 sq ft2,002Off-plan
50815 Oct 2025AED 2,726,5001,200 sq ft2,272Off-plan
70410 Sep 2025AED 2,487,7551,244 sq ft2,000Off-plan
70510 Sep 2025AED 2,400,9981,200 sq ft2,001Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 01 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,104). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,244 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,090 to AED 2,211 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,715,173. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 7 May 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 901 at Luxury Canal Residences worth?

About AED 2,618,000 (range AED 2,600,000 to AED 2,750,000), based on AED 2,104 per sq ft from registered sales up to 7 May 2026.

When did unit 901 last sell?

3 Jun 2025, for AED 2,715,173 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Luxury Canal ResidencesAll sales in Luxury Canal Residences

Unit 808 · Unit 902