Unit 511, Avion Residence: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 511 at Avion Residence is a 2 bed of 1,189 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,323,000 on 10 Mar 2026. At AED 1,100 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 11 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,308,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,308,000AED 1,304,000 to AED 1,323,000
Last saleAED 1,323,00010 Mar 2026 · Off-plan
Change since last sale-1.1%Building trend alone: AED 1,332,569
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,189 sq ft
Floor5 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 11: units ending 11 share the same layout and view
BuildingAvion Residence by Sky View Development, handed over 2027
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 511

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10 Mar 2026AED 1,323,0001,189 sq ft1,113Off-plan

Units ending 11 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
21117 Oct 2026AED 1,357,6201,189 sq ft1,142Off-plan
4116 Apr 2026AED 1,304,0001,189 sq ft1,097Off-plan
31131 Oct 2025AED 1,290,0001,189 sq ft1,085Off-plan
61126 Aug 2025AED 1,308,0001,189 sq ft1,100Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Avion Residence

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
21117 Oct 2026AED 1,357,6201,189 sq ft1,142Off-plan
20826 Jun 2026AED 1,500,1201,194 sq ft1,256Off-plan
4116 Apr 2026AED 1,304,0001,189 sq ft1,097Off-plan
60430 Mar 2026AED 1,403,0001,194 sq ft1,175Off-plan
60813 Mar 2026AED 1,403,0001,194 sq ft1,175Off-plan
11013 Mar 2026AED 1,424,9301,202 sq ft1,185Off-plan
3049 Mar 2026AED 1,414,0001,209 sq ft1,170Off-plan
4016 Mar 2026AED 1,372,0001,187 sq ft1,156Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 11 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,100). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,189 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,097 to AED 1,113 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,332,569. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 17 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 511 at Avion Residence worth?

About AED 1,308,000 (range AED 1,304,000 to AED 1,323,000), based on AED 1,100 per sq ft from registered sales up to 17 Oct 2026.

When did unit 511 last sell?

10 Mar 2026, for AED 1,323,000 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Avion ResidenceAll sales in Avion Residence

Unit 509 · Unit 601