Unit A215, Celestia A: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit A215 at Celestia A is a 2 bed of 1,111 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,020,000 on 18 Nov 2024. At AED 1,008 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 15 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,120,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,120,000AED 1,020,000 to AED 1,150,000
Last saleAED 1,020,00018 Nov 2024 · Resale
Change since last sale+9.8%Building trend alone: AED 1,170,065
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 77,999Gross yield 7.0%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,111 sq ft
Floor2 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 15: units ending 15 share the same layout and view
BuildingCelestia A by DAMAC Properties, handed over 2019
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit A215

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
18 Nov 2024AED 1,020,0001,111 sq ft918Resale
23 May 2023AED 593,1001,111 sq ft534Resale

Units ending 15 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
A11530 Mar 2026AED 1,000,0001,111 sq ft900Resale
A41531 Oct 2025AED 1,150,0001,111 sq ft1,035Resale
A31528 Jul 2025AED 1,120,0001,111 sq ft1,008Resale
A71521 Oct 2024AED 1,160,0001,111 sq ft1,044Resale
A7155 Apr 2023AED 675,0001,111 sq ft608Resale
A51518 Mar 2022AED 782,0001,111 sq ft704Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Celestia A

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
A31615 Aug 2026AED 1,200,0001,111 sq ft1,080Resale
A40216 Apr 2026AED 1,170,0001,120 sq ft1,045Resale
A11530 Mar 2026AED 1,000,0001,111 sq ft900Resale
A11626 Feb 2026AED 1,200,0001,110 sq ft1,081Resale
A6026 Jan 2026AED 1,150,0001,120 sq ft1,027Resale
A61630 Dec 2025AED 1,210,0001,111 sq ft1,089Resale
A41531 Oct 2025AED 1,150,0001,111 sq ft1,035Resale
A71630 Sep 2025AED 1,200,0001,111 sq ft1,080Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 15 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,008). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,111 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 918 to AED 1,035 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,170,065. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 5 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit A215 at Celestia A worth?

About AED 1,120,000 (range AED 1,020,000 to AED 1,150,000), based on AED 1,008 per sq ft from registered sales up to 5 Oct 2026.

When did unit A215 last sell?

18 Nov 2024, for AED 1,020,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit A215 make?

A 2 bed in Celestia A rents for about AED 77,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.0% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Celestia AAll sales in Celestia A

Unit A213 · Unit A217