Unit 135, Greenview: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 135 at Greenview is a 3 bed of 1,518 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,480,000 on 26 Nov 2025. At AED 1,640 per sq ft, from 9 sales in the building in the last 12 months (3 bed), it is worth about AED 2,490,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,490,000AED 2,465,000 to AED 2,500,000
Last saleAED 2,480,00026 Nov 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale+0.4%Building trend alone: AED 2,175,101
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 110,000Gross yield 4.4%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,518 sq ft
Floor1 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 35: units ending 35 share the same layout and view
BuildingGreenview by Emaar Properties, handed over 2024
Registered sales of this unit3

Every registered sale of unit 135

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
26 Nov 2025AED 2,480,0001,518 sq ft1,634Resale
20 Aug 2025AED 2,300,0001,518 sq ft1,515Resale
25 Jun 2020AED 1,094,8881,518 sq ft721Off-plan

Units ending 35 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
2359 Oct 2023AED 1,370,0001,599 sq ft857Off-plan

Latest 3 bed sales in Greenview

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
1478 Oct 2026AED 2,342,5001,483 sq ft1,580Resale
16611 Mar 2026AED 2,750,0001,483 sq ft1,854Resale
9924 Feb 2026AED 2,250,0001,518 sq ft1,482Resale
14530 Jan 2026AED 2,600,0001,483 sq ft1,753Resale
27213 Jan 2026AED 2,490,0001,518 sq ft1,640Resale
25318 Dec 2025AED 2,475,0001,524 sq ft1,624Resale
37 Nov 2025AED 2,550,0001,554 sq ft1,641Resale
753 Nov 2025AED 2,500,0001,518 sq ft1,647Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 sales in Greenview in the last 12 months (3 bed), worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,640). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,518 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,624 to AED 1,647 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,175,101. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 13 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 135 at Greenview worth?

About AED 2,490,000 (range AED 2,465,000 to AED 2,500,000), based on AED 1,640 per sq ft from registered sales up to 13 Oct 2026.

When did unit 135 last sell?

26 Nov 2025, for AED 2,480,000 (resale). It has 3 registered sales.

What rent can unit 135 make?

A 3 bed in Greenview rents for about AED 110,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 4.4% on the estimate.

Sales alert for GreenviewAll sales in Greenview

Unit 134 · Unit 136