Unit 1702, Azurline Residences: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1702 at Azurline Residences is a 2 bed of 1,018 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,437,500 on 1 Aug 2025. At AED 1,412 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 02 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,438,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,438,000AED 1,400,000 to AED 1,439,000
Last saleAED 1,437,5001 Aug 2025 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+0.0%Building trend alone: AED 1,465,261
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,018 sq ft
Floor17 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 02: units ending 02 share the same layout and view
BuildingAzurline Residences by MAAS Developers, handed over 2027
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1702

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
1 Aug 2025AED 1,437,5001,018 sq ft1,412Off-plan

Units ending 02 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
12023 Feb 2026AED 1,400,0001,018 sq ft1,375Off-plan
140219 Nov 2025AED 1,450,0001,018 sq ft1,424Off-plan
150227 May 2025AED 1,309,5001,018 sq ft1,286Off-plan
160224 Apr 2025AED 1,439,0001,018 sq ft1,414Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Azurline Residences

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
12023 Feb 2026AED 1,400,0001,018 sq ft1,375Off-plan
140219 Nov 2025AED 1,450,0001,018 sq ft1,424Off-plan
70110 Aug 2025AED 1,279,0001,023 sq ft1,250Off-plan
6014 Aug 2025AED 1,279,0001,023 sq ft1,250Off-plan
170123 Jun 2025AED 1,437,5001,023 sq ft1,405Off-plan
15013 Jun 2025AED 1,318,0001,023 sq ft1,288Off-plan
150227 May 2025AED 1,309,5001,018 sq ft1,286Off-plan
13017 May 2025AED 1,525,5001,023 sq ft1,491Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 02 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,412). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,018 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,375 to AED 1,414 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,465,261. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 13 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1702 at Azurline Residences worth?

About AED 1,438,000 (range AED 1,400,000 to AED 1,439,000), based on AED 1,412 per sq ft from registered sales up to 13 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1702 last sell?

1 Aug 2025, for AED 1,437,500 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Azurline ResidencesAll sales in Azurline Residences

Unit 1701 · Unit 1703