Unit 1208, Binghatti Heights: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1208 at Binghatti Heights is a 3 bed of 1,358 sq ft. It last sold for AED 825,000 on 10 Oct 2022. At AED 1,251 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 08 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,699,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,699,000AED 1,690,000 to AED 1,720,000
Last saleAED 825,00010 Oct 2022 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+105.9% 
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 129,995Gross yield 7.7%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,358 sq ft
Floor12 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingBinghatti Heights by Binghatti Developers, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1208

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10 Oct 2022AED 825,0001,358 sq ft608Off-plan

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
40824 Apr 2026AED 1,525,0001,357 sq ft1,124Resale
14083 Feb 2026AED 1,720,0001,358 sq ft1,267Resale
130826 Aug 2025AED 1,700,0001,359 sq ft1,251Resale
21084 Jun 2025AED 1,730,0001,363 sq ft1,269Resale
180810 Oct 2024AED 1,690,0001,358 sq ft1,244Resale
290816 Jul 2024AED 1,635,0001,363 sq ft1,200Resale
260820 Jun 2024AED 1,600,0001,361 sq ft1,176Resale
280812 Jun 2024AED 1,650,0001,361 sq ft1,212Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Binghatti Heights

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
40824 Apr 2026AED 1,525,0001,357 sq ft1,124Resale
14083 Feb 2026AED 1,720,0001,358 sq ft1,267Resale
250624 Dec 2025AED 1,650,0001,348 sq ft1,224Resale
29064 Sep 2025AED 1,750,0001,348 sq ft1,298Resale
130826 Aug 2025AED 1,700,0001,359 sq ft1,251Resale
21084 Jun 2025AED 1,730,0001,363 sq ft1,269Resale
180810 Oct 2024AED 1,690,0001,358 sq ft1,244Resale
20627 Sep 2024AED 1,485,0001,345 sq ft1,104Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 08 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,251). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,358 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,244 to AED 1,267 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 29 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1208 at Binghatti Heights worth?

About AED 1,699,000 (range AED 1,690,000 to AED 1,720,000), based on AED 1,251 per sq ft from registered sales up to 29 Sep 2026.

When did unit 1208 last sell?

10 Oct 2022, for AED 825,000 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1208 make?

A 3 bed in Binghatti Heights rents for about AED 129,995 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Binghatti HeightsAll sales in Binghatti Heights

Unit 1207 · Unit 1209