Unit 211, Dezire Residences: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 211 at Dezire Residences is a 2 bed of 1,210 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,235,000 on 31 Aug 2026. At AED 1,021 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 11 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,235,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,235,000AED 1,234,000 to AED 1,240,000
Last saleAED 1,235,00031 Aug 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale+0.0%Building trend alone: AED 1,308,081
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 85,000Gross yield 6.9%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,210 sq ft
Floor2 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 11: units ending 11 share the same layout and view
BuildingDezire Residences by Bluechip Development, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 211

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
31 Aug 2026AED 1,235,0001,210 sq ft1,021Resale

Units ending 11 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
9118 Aug 2025AED 1,234,0001,210 sq ft1,020Resale
3117 Aug 2025AED 1,225,0001,210 sq ft1,012Resale
71115 Jul 2025AED 1,240,0001,210 sq ft1,025Resale
8119 Jan 2025AED 1,250,0001,210 sq ft1,033Resale
61128 Dec 2023AED 1,175,0001,210 sq ft971Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Dezire Residences

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10018 Sep 2026AED 1,200,0001,696 sq ft708Resale
10110 Aug 2026AED 1,245,0001,306 sq ft953Resale
30120 Apr 2026AED 1,250,0001,215 sq ft1,029Resale
70116 Jan 2026AED 1,250,0001,215 sq ft1,029Resale
10088 Oct 2025AED 1,470,0001,659 sq ft886Resale
9118 Aug 2025AED 1,234,0001,210 sq ft1,020Resale
3117 Aug 2025AED 1,225,0001,210 sq ft1,012Resale
71115 Jul 2025AED 1,240,0001,210 sq ft1,025Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 11 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,021). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,210 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,020 to AED 1,025 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,308,081. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 8 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 211 at Dezire Residences worth?

About AED 1,235,000 (range AED 1,234,000 to AED 1,240,000), based on AED 1,021 per sq ft from registered sales up to 8 Sep 2026.

When did unit 211 last sell?

31 Aug 2026, for AED 1,235,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 211 make?

A 2 bed in Dezire Residences rents for about AED 85,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Dezire ResidencesAll sales in Dezire Residences

Unit 207 · Unit 212